Latest A5 scores

NOTE: Access our scores through your phone or tablet at this mobile-friendly address:
http://a5volleyball.com/scores

02/19 11:00 am L 11-1 Walter lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (25-15, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/19 11:00 am L 14-4 Alex lost to Lanier 14-1 Sam in 2 (21-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am W 17-2 Marc beat ALJRS 18-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am L 11-2 Janet lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (14-25, 5-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am W 18-3 Tee beat Tampa United VBA 18T ROX in 2 (25-21, 25-19) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5 12-5 Jordan in 3 (25-16, 23-25,15-8) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Finals
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am L 12-5 Jordan lost to A5 12-4 Mercedes in 3 (16-25, 25-23, 15-8) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am W 14-5 Brianna beat GA 5 13 Mallory in 2 (25-14, 25-18) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am L 13-3 Betty lost to Lake Norman 14 select in 2 (16-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/19 10:00 am L 13-4 Tina lost to Rl juniors 14-2 in 2 (14-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/19 9:00 am W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5 12-6 Donna in 2 (25-21, 27-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/19 9:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-3 Walter in 2 (25-13, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/19 9:00 am W 18-2 John beat Axis in 2 (25-20, 25-19) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am W 12-5 Jordan beat A5 South 11-1 Kodie in 2 (25-18, 25-6) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am W 13-4 Tina beat Real Volleyball 14 in 2 (25-20, 25-8) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am W 11-2 Janet beat A5 South 12-1 Jeremy in 2 (25-14, 25-19) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am L 15-3 LA lost to GA5 16 Shelby in 2 (22-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am W 18-3 Tee beat Gulfside 18U Navy in 2 (25-15, 27-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am W 13-3 Betty beat IVC 14 Charlotte in 2 (25-9, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/19 8:00 am L 17-1 Jing lost to Sunshine in 3 (25-16, 20-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/19 12:00 am L 16-1 Gabe lost to Wave in 2 (19-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat KIVA in 2 (25-22, 27-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat Lake Norman 13 Select in 2 (25-18, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 pm L 15-4 Sydney lost to ProLink 16 Black in 3 (25-23, 15-25, 13-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 pm L 15-1 Boba lost to OT 15 S. Melito in 3 (19-25, 25-23, 11-15) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/18 7:00 pm W 15-3 LA beat ALJRS 15-1 in 2 (25-23, 25-23) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/18 7:00 pm W 13-5 Kendra beat Charlotte 14 in 3 (17-25/25-22/15-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/18 7:00 pm W 13-2 Anna beat Lanier 14-1 Sam in 2 (25-15, 25-23) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/18 7:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat GA5 14 Victoria in 2 (25-18,25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/18 7:00 pm L 14-4 Alex lost to in 2 (19-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/18 6:00 pm W 15-4 Sydney beat A5 South 15 Derick in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/18 6:00 pm W 13-2 Anna beat COLAVOL 14 Black in 3 (10-25, 25-23, 15-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/18 6:00 pm L 13-4 Tina lost to 14 Charlotte in 3 (25-15, 24-26, 15-9) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

02/18 6:00 pm W 15-1 Boba beat CoJrs 15 Shannon in 2 (25-19, 25-11) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm L 13-5 Kendra lost to 13 select Lake Norman in 2 (14-25/16-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm W 15-4 Sydney beat Tsunami 15-2 Gerre in 2 (25-12, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm W 14-5 Brianna beat Prolink 14 Black in 3 (25-20, 20-25, 15-4) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm W 14-4 Alex beat GA5 14-Karen in 2 (25-12, 25-18) details
Tournament: Icebreaker
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat Real Volleyball 14 in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/18 5:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat Wave in 3 (25-23, 23-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/18 4:30 pm W 15-3 LA beat ALJRS 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/18 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat 13-5 Jordan in 2 (25-14, 25-16) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

02/18 4:00 pm W 13-2 Anna beat 575 VB 13-1 Jeff in 2 (25-20, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/18 4:00 pm L 13-5 Kendra lost to A5 13 Tina in 2 (14-25/16-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/18 4:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat IVC Karley 13 in 2 (25-22, 27-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/18 4:00 pm W 15-1 Boba beat Synergy/Force 15 National (NC) in 2 (25-13, 25-16) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Round of 32
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/18 3:00 pm W 15-3 LA beat GA5 16 Shelby in 2 (25-11, 25-18) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/18 3:00 pm W 15-4 Sydney beat ColaVol 16 Black in 3 (25-19, 23-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/18 3:00 pm L 14-4 Alex lost to Tsunami S142E Kristine in 3 (25-17, 21-25, 20-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/18 3:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat norco 17 black in 2 (25-33, 25-21) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Round of 32
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm L 11-1 Walter lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (21-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5 11-2 Janet in 2 (25-19, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (19-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (19-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm W 17-2 Marc beat A5 Mizuno 17-3 Lisa in 2 (25-18, 25-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm W 12-3 Liz beat A5 South in 2 (25-19,25-16) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm L 17-3 Lisa lost to A5 17-2 Marc in 2 (18-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

02/18 1:00 pm W 16-1 Gabe beat Legacy in 3 (25-15 , 17-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/18 12:30 pm W 14-3 Allison beat GA5 15 Aneshia in 2 (25-17, 25-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Allison Hubbard
(hide details)

02/18 12:30 pm W 14-3 Allison beat GA5 15 Aneshia in 2 (25-17, 25-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Allison Hubbard
(hide details)

02/18 12:30 pm W 14-3 Allison beat GA5 15 Aneshia in 2 (25-17, 25-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Allison Hubbard
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm W 11-1 Walter beat A5 South 11 - 1 in 2 (25-10, 25-11) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5 12-6 Donna in 3 (23-25,25-14, 15-5) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm L 12-5 Jordan lost to A5 12-3 Liz in 3 (15-25, 25-17, 15-7) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm W 12-3 Liz beat A5 12-5 in 3 (25-15, 17-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm L 18-3 Tee lost to BORINQUEN COQUI 18-1F in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm L 18-3 Tee lost to BORINQUEN COQUI 18-1F in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm L 18-3 Tee lost to BORINQUEN COQUI 18-1F in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm L 18-3 Tee lost to BORINQUEN COQUI 18-1F in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 12:00 pm W 14-1 Suzanne beat T Street 14 Carson in 2 (25-20, 26-16) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/18 11:00 am L 18-3 Tee lost to GA5 18-April in 2 (17-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 11:00 am W 17-3 Lisa beat Prolink 17 Black in 3 (24-26, 25-7, 15-11) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

02/18 11:00 am L 14-1 Suzanne lost to Lonestar 14 Red in 3 (26-24, 17-25, 13-15) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/18 11:00 am W 16-1 Gabe beat Houston Stellar 16 Elite in 2 (25-11, 25-16) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/18 10:30 am W 14-3 Allison beat COLAVOL 15 Black in 3 (16-25, 25-10, 15-11) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Allison Hubbard
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am W 17-2 Marc beat A5 South 17-JMAC in 2 (25-19, 25-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 12-6 Donna in 2 (21-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am L 12-5 Jordan lost to A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (15-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5-12-5, Jordan in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5-12-5, Jordan in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/18 10:00 am W 18-2 John beat Tsunami in 3 (22-25, 25-13, 15-11) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 12-3 Liz beat A5 South 11-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 12-3 Liz beat A5 South 11-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-6 in 2 (25-14, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 12-4 Mercedes beat A5 South 12-Jeremy in 2 (25-16, 28-26) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 16-1 Gabe beat Skyline 16 Royal in 2 (25-18, 25-22) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/18 9:00 am W 17-3 Lisa beat A5 South 17-JMAC in 2 (26-24, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 18-2 John beat High voltage in 2 (25-15, 25-5) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am L 12-3 Liz lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (17-25,17-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 11-1 Walter in 2 (18-25, 8-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 14-3 Allison beat Pro link 15 Black in 2 (25-20, 25-13) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Allison Hubbard
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 11-2 Janet in 2 (25-18, 25-8) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 11-2 Janet in 2 (25-18, 25-8) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 17-2 Marc beat Prolink 17 Black in 3 (18-25, 25-20, 15-7) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 18-3 Tee beat Tribe 18 Elite Graham in 3 (21-25, 25-13, 15-10) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am W 12-5 Jordan beat A5 South 12-Jeremy in 3 (24-26, 25-19, 15-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/18 8:00 am L 14-1 Suzanne lost to ASICS Kiva 14 Red in 2 (20-25, 25-27) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 pm L 15-3 LA lost to A5 South 15 Joe in 2 (18-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 pm W 14-5 Brianna beat A5 Chatt 14-Jennifer in 2 (25-17, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 pm W 14-4 Alex beat Tsunami S131E Ashley in 2 (25-3, 25-16) details
Tournament: Icebreaker
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 pm L 15-1 Boba lost to Arizona Storm 15 Thunder in 2 (17-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to GA5 13 Mallory in 2 (23-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm W 15-3 LA beat A5 Mizuno 15-4 Sidney in 2 (25-23, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm L 15-4 Sydney lost to A5 15-3 LA in 2 (23-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm L 13-4 Tina lost to Lake Norman 14 in 3 (20-25, 26-24, 10-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm L 13-4 Tina lost to Lake Norman 14 in 3 (20-25, 26-24, 10-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm L 13-4 Tina lost to Lake Norman 14 in 3 (20-25, 26-24, 10-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm W 13-5 Kendra beat GA5 13-1 in 2 (25-20/25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm W 13-5 Kendra beat GA5 14 Victoria in 2 (25-20/25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm W 13-2 Anna beat Tsunami S142E Kristine in 2 (25-21, 26-24) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat Summit Nitro in 2 (25-13, 28-26) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/17 7:00 pm L 14-4 Alex lost to Crossfire 14 Mellie in 3 (25-19, 21-25, 7-15) details
Tournament: Icebreaker
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/17 6:00 pm L 15-4 Sydney lost to A5 South 15 Joe in 2 (9-25, 12-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/17 6:00 pm W 15-1 Boba beat Aspire 15 Rox in 2 (25-19, 25-18) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W Boys 14-1 Kip beat Axis Elite 14 Boys in 2 (25-14, 25-19) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 15-3 LA beat Prolink 16 Black in 2 (25-20, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 10-1 Jon beat GA5 12-1 Ansley in 3 (25-11, 17-25, 16-14) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat Real volleyball 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat Real volleyball 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat Real volleyball 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat Real volleyball 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-22) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 14-5 Brianna beat ALJRS 13-2 in 2 (25-21, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to Tsunami S132 E Jerry in 3 (12-25, 27-25, 6-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm L 14-4 Alex lost to A5 13-2 Anna Marie in 2 (15-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm W 13-2 Anna beat A5 14-4 Alex in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm L 13-5 Kendra lost to Prolink 14-1 in 2 (12-25/13-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/17 5:00 pm L 17-1 Jing lost to TAV in 2 (21-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 10-1 Jon beat GA5 12-2 Lindsay in 2 (25-16, 25-22) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm L Boys 14-2 Rachel lost to Axis Elite 14 boys in 2 (16-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat A5 South Amber in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat A5 South Amber in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat A5 South Amber in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat A5 South Amber in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 13-4 Tina beat A5 South Amber in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Denise Lindhardt
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 15-4 Sydney beat GA5 15 Arieon in 3 (21-25, 25-13, 15-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 14-4 Alex beat 575 VB 13-1 Jeff in 3 (25-23, 19-25, 16-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm W 14-4 Alex beat 575 VB 13-1 Jeff in 3 (25-23, 19-25, 16-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Gadecki
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm L 13-2 Anna lost to A5 Chatt 14 Laurie in 3 (26-24, 12-25, 15-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Elliott
(hide details)

02/17 4:00 pm L 15-1 Boba lost to Sunshine 15 Westside in 2 (24-26, 21-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 3:00 pm W 15-3 LA beat ALJRS 14-1 in 2 (25-15, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

02/17 3:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to Lake Norman 13 in 2 (13-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

02/17 3:00 pm W 15-4 Sydney beat ColaVol 16 Black in 3 (16-25, 25-12, 16-14) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Belinda Maaskant
(hide details)

02/17 3:00 pm W 14-5 Brianna beat IVC 13 Karley in 2 (25-21, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

02/17 3:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat Houston Jrs in 3 (20-25, 25-18, 15-13) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Gil Gonzales
(hide details)

02/17 2:00 pm L 10-1 Jon lost to C4 Explosive 11-1 in 2 (24-26, 22-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 2:00 pm W Boys 14-2 Rachel beat Axis Elite 14 boys in 2 (25-21, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W 17-2 Marc beat GA5 17-Suzanne in 2 (25-5, 25-18) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm L 10-2 Sherri lost to GA5 GA5 Volleyball Club F12-3 Amanda in 2 (21-25, 12-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 12-5 Jordan in 2 (20-25, 25-27) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W 12-5 Jordan beat A5 11-2 Janet in 2 (25-20, 27-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W Boys 14-1 Kip beat A5 Boys 14-2 Rachel in 2 (25-15, 25-23) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm L Boys 14-2 Rachel lost to A5 Boys 14-1 Kip in 2 (15-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W 17-3 Lisa beat NAVC 16-1 Damien in 2 (25-21, 25-16) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W 16-1 Gabe beat Skyline 16 Royal in 2 (25-18, 25-22) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/17 1:00 pm W 14-1 Suzanne beat 14 Rockstar M in 3 (25-17, 24-26, 15-13) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/17 12:30 pm W 13-5 Kendra beat Lanier 13 in 3 (25-13/20-25/15-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm L 10-2 Sherri lost to A5 Mizuno Volleyball Club F10-1 Jon in 2 (20-25, 8-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm L 12-4 Mercedes lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (11-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm L 11-2 Janet lost to A5 12-3 Liz in 2 (17-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W 10-1 Jon beat GA5 12-2 Lindsay in 2 (25-19, 25-19) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W Boys 14-1 Kip beat Axis Elite 14 Boys in 3 (25-14, 19-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W 11-1 Walter beat GA5 South 12 Jeremy in 2 (25-19, 25-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm L 18-3 Tee lost to Arsenal 18 Gold in 2 (16-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm L 18-2 John lost to TX Tornados in 3 (25-20, 17-25, 7-15) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/17 12:00 pm W 14-3 Allison beat GA5 16 Beverly in 2 (25-20, 20-19) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Johnson
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am L 10-2 Sherri lost to GA5 Volleyball Club F12-1 Ansley in 2 (10-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am W 10-1 Jon beat A5 Mizuno 10-2 Sherri in 2 (25-20, 25-8) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am W Boys 14-2 Rachel beat Axis Elite 14 Boys in 2 (25-17, 25-16) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am L 18-3 Tee lost to PSVA 18 Black Kaitlin in 2 (16-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am W 14-3 Allison beat Aviator Sports 16 Black in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Johnson
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am W 16-1 Gabe beat 16 Rockstar J in 3 (20-25, 25-16, 15-7) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/17 11:00 am W 14-1 Suzanne beat NPJ13 National in 2 (25-13, 25-12) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am 10-1 Jon tied GA5 12-1 Ansley in 2 (17-25, 25-21) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 17-2 Marc beat A5 South 16-Trina in 2 (25-20, 25-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 17-3 Lisa beat Tsunami 17 S172E Jeff in 2 (25-19, 25-17) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am L 12-4 Mercedes lost to 11-1 Walter in 2 (13-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-4 Mercedes in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 12-6 Donna beat A5 South 11-1 Kodie in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Anne-Marie Martin
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W Boys 14-1 Kip beat Boys 14-2 Rachel in 2 (25-21, 26-24) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am L Boys 14-2 Rachel lost to Boys 14-1 Kip in 2 (21-25, 24-26) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kris Oosterling
(hide details)

02/17 10:00 am W 18-2 John beat Boomers 18 in 3 (22-25, 26-24, 15-12) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W 12-5 Jordan beat A5 South 11-1 Kodie in 3 (20-25, 25-8, 15-4) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Priya Krishnamurthy
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am L 10-2 Sherri lost to C4 EXPLOSIVE VOLLEYBALL CLUB F11-1 NAVY in 2 (11-25, 8-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W 10-1 Jon beat GA5 12-3 Amanda in 2 (25-19, 25-16) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am L 11-2 Janet lost to ALJRS 12-1 in 2 (8-25, 11-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am L 12-4 Mercedes lost to A5 12-3 Liz in 3 (25-23, 20-25, 11-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Suja Shiknis
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W 14-3 Allison beat Alabama Jrs 16-2 in 3 (25-23, 17-25, 17-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Karen Johnson
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W 12-5 Jordan beat A5 12-6 Donna in 3 (19-25, 26-24, 15-12) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Fran Banta
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am L 12-6 Donna lost to A5 12-5 Jordan in 3 (25-19, 24-26, 11-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Anne-Marie Martin
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am L 16-1 Gabe lost to Seal Beach in 2 (21-25 19-25) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Missey Hall
(hide details)

02/17 9:00 am W 14-1 Suzanne beat SASVBC 14 in 2 (26-24, 25-14) details
Tournament: Triple Crown NIT
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jean Wright
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L 10-2 Sherri lost to GA5 12-2 Lindsay in 2 (17-25, 12-25) details
Tournament: NAVC Winter Classic
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Janet Goolsby
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L 18-2 John lost to OTVB in 2 (15-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kerry Morris
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W 17-2 Marc beat Pro link 18 Ref-A in 2 (25-13, 26-15) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Bergin
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-3 Liz in 2 (25-21, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat A5 12-3 Liz in 2 (25-21, 25-10) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Prewitt
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W 11-2 Janet beat A5 South 12 Jeremy in 2 (25-16, 31-29) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L 12-3 Liz lost to A5 11-1 in 2 (21-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tatta Supanwongse
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am L 18-3 Tee lost to West FL Waves 18 Power in 3 (20-25, 25-19, 10-15) details
Tournament: Florida U18 Qualifier
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melissa Hausdorf
(hide details)

02/17 8:00 am W 17-3 Lisa beat A5 South 18-Natasa in 2 (25-14, 25-9) details
Tournament: First Lady Challenge
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paige Green
(hide details)

Search scores:
By tourney:
By team:
By date:

A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

In 2015, each one of our 1 teams qualified for USAV Nationals at the highest competitive level offered (Open for 13s and above and National for 12s)an accomplishment replicated by only one other club in the country.

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2018 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax