Week 15: Regionals

April 23, 2016 - We've built to this for the past 15 weeks: Regionals!

SRVA Regional Championships

This tournament is being played at the Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta, GA. Only teams in the Power divisions are eligible to earn bids.

17 Power - A5 17 Marc

A5 17 Marc earned the overall #3 seed and was #1 in 17 Power Pool P3.
Sat 23 Apr 8:00am A5 17 Marc vs. ProLink Athens Nat Dave W 25-15, 25-19
Sat 23 Apr 10:00am A5 17 Marc vs. Rocket City 17-1 W 25-15, 25-16
Sat 23 Apr 1:00pm A5 17 Marc vs. Capital City Juniors 17-1 W 25-18, 25-15
17 Marc won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #3 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 17 Marc vs. Club West Nashville 17-2 Elite W 25-14, 25-11
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 17 Marc vs. BVC 17-1 Black L 19-25, 25-14, 13-15
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 17 Marc vs. Cobb Atlanta 17-1 Kortney W 28-25, 25-14
Sun 24 Apr 5:00pm A5 17 Marc vs. Tsunami 17-2 Dun W 25-22, 25-22
17 Marc lost in the quarterfinals and then won their consolation bracket to finish in 5th place.
 

16 Power - A5 16 Gary, A5 16 Matt

A5 16 Gary earned the overall #1 seed and was #1 in 16 Power Pool P1.
Sat 23 Apr 8:00am A5 16 Gary vs. Atlanta Extreme 16-1 Jackie W 25-14, 25-14
Sat 23 Apr 10:00am A5 16 Gary vs. North Atlanta 16-2 W 25-13, 25-11
Sat 23 Apr 1:00pm A5 16 Gary vs. KPVA Elites 16-1 W 25-14, 25-14
16 Gary won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #1 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 16 Matt earned the overall #4 seed and was #1 in 16 Power Pool P4.
Sat 23 Apr 8:00am A5 16 Matt vs. GA5 16 Jessica W 25-13, 25-14
Sat 23 Apr 10:00am A5 16 Matt vs. Metro Atlanta 16-1 Elite W 25-13, 25-23
Sat 23 Apr 1:00pm A5 16 Matt vs. GA5 16 Kelsey W 25-17, 25-16
16 Matt won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #4 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 16 Gary vs. North Atlanta 16-1 W 25-12, 25-19
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 16 Matt vs. Cobb Atlanta 16-2 Katie W 25-15, 25-15
Sun 24 Apr 1:00am A5 16 Gary vs. Tsunami 16-1 Dun W 26-24, 25-14
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 16 Matt vs. Capital City Juniors 16-1 W 25-13, 25-14
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 16 Gary vs. A5 16 Matt W 25-13, 23-25, 15-11
Sun 24 Apr 5:00pm A5 16 Matt vs. Mid TN 16-1 W 25-11, 25-17
Sun 24 Apr 5:00pm A5 16 Gary vs. A5 South 16-1 Joe W 25-15, 25-16
16 Gary won the 16 Power Championship and a 16 National bid! 16 Matt lost in the semifinals and won their consolation match to finish in 3rd place and upgrade to a 16 USA bid.
 

15 Power - A5 15 JJ, A5 15 Earl, A5 15 Erik

A5 15 JJ earned the overall #1 seed and was #1 in 15 Power Pool P1.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 15 JJ vs. KPVA Elites 15-1 W 25-13, 25-14
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 15 JJ vs. GA5 15 Karen W 25-16, 25-18
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 15 JJ vs. Alliance Airborne 15-1 W 25-11, 25-9
15 JJ won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #1 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 15 Earl started as the #2 team in 15 Power Pool P4.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 15 Earl vs. Tsunami DeKalb 15-1 Erica W 25-17, 17-25, 15-13
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 15 Earl vs. Volley One Academy Kennesaw 15-1 George L 22-25, 25-21, 9-15
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 15 Earl vs. Tsunami 15-1 Morgan L 26-28, 14-25
15 Earl finished 3rd in their pool at 1-2.
 
A5 15 Erik started as the #4 team in 15 Power Pool P6.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 15 Erik vs. GA5 15 Jaileen W 15-25, 25-23, 15-10
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 15 Erik vs. Rocket City 15-1 L 17-25, 24-26
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 15 Erik vs. A5 South 15-2 Robert L 18-25, 19-25
15 Erik finished 3rd in their pool at 1-2.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 15 Earl vs. ProLink Athens 15-1 Nat Stacey W 22-25, 25-19, 15-8
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 15 Erik vs. Cobb Atlanta 15-1 Amy L 25-13, 19-25, 11-15
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 15 JJ vs. A5 15 Earl W 25-16, 25-20
Sun 24 Apr 12:00pm A5 15 JJ vs. A5 South 15-2 Robert W 25-14, 25-8
Sun 24 Apr 2:00pm A5 15 JJ vs. Tsunami 15-1 Morgan L 9-25, 21-25
Sun 24 Apr 4:00pm A5 15 JJ vs. ProLink Atlanta 15-1 Nat Casey L 23-25, 25-14, 14-16
15 JJ lost in the semifinals and lost their consolation match to finish in 4th place and earned a 15 American bid. 15 Earl lost in the second round to finish tied for 9th. 15 Erik lost in the first round to finish tied for 17th.
 

14 Power - A5 14 Karen, A5 14 Betty, A5 14 LA, A5 14 Tory

A5 14 Karen earned the overall #2 seed and was #1 in 14 Power Pool P2.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 14 Karen vs. GA5 14 Sandy W 25-13, 22-25, 15-6
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 14 Karen vs. Tsunami Rome 14-1 Mika W 25-8, 25-9
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 14 Karen vs. Alliance 14-4 Reg Black W 25-10, 25-14
14 Karen won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #2 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 14 Betty earned the overall #7 seed and was #1 in 14 Power Pool P7. A5 14 LA was the #2 team in the same pool.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 14 Betty vs. Atlanta Extreme 14-1 Allison W 25-21, 25-21
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 14 LA vs. Atlanta Extreme 14-1 Allison W 25-20, 15-25, 15-7
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 14 Betty vs. A5 14 LA W 25-18, 25-14
Sat 23 Apr 6:00pm A5 14 Betty vs. Rocket City 14-1 W 25-21, 25-21
Sat 23 Apr 6:00pm A5 14 LA vs. North Atlanta 14-1 L 25-17, 20-25, 10-15
14 Betty won their pool at 2-0 and won their crossover. 14 LA finished 2nd at 1-1 and lost their crossover. Both made the Championship Bracket.
 
A5 14 Tory started as the #2 team in 14 Power Pool P3.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 14 Tory vs. K2 14-2 Pam W 21-25, 25-18, 15-12
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 14 Tory vs. Club West Nashville 14-1 National L 21-25, 25-18, 12-15
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 14 Tory vs. Tsunami 14-1 Tad L 20-25, 14-25
14 Tory finished 3rd in their pool at 1-2 and made the Championship Bracket.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 14 LA vs. Alliance 14-4 Reg Black W 25-11, 25-19
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 14 Tory vs. GA5 14 Sandy L 23-25, 17-25
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 14 Karen vs. Capital City Juniors 14-1 W 25-19, 25-6
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 14 Betty vs. NACA 14-1 W 25-17, 24-26, 15-8
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 14 LA vs. Alabama Juniors 14-1 W 18-25, 25-18, 15-11
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 14 Karen vs. A5 14 Betty W 25-21, 25-16
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 14 LA vs. Volley One Academy Kennesaw 14-1 Lindsey W 26-24, 26-28, 15-6
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 14 Karen vs. Cobb Atlanta 14-1 Kevin W 25-19, 25-13
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 14 LA vs. Rocket City 14-1 W 25-16, 25-21
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 14 Betty vs. North Atlanta 14-1 W 18-25, 25-16, 15-11
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 14 Betty vs. A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe L 15-25, 25-18, 10-15
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 14 Karen vs. A5 14 LA W 25-19, 25-18
14 Karen won the 14 Power Championship and earn a 14 National bid! 14 Betty lost in the quarterfinals and then lost in the finals of their consolation bracket to finish in 6th place. 14 LA lost in the finals to finish in 2nd place and earn a 14 American bid. 14 Tory lost in the first round to finish tied for 17th.
 

13 Power - A5 13 Nikki, A5 13 Anna, A5 13 Haley, A5 13 Tina

A5 13 Nikki earned the overall #1 seed and was #1 in 13 Power Pool P1.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 13 Nikki vs. BVC 13-1 Black W 25-11, 25-18
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 13 Nikki vs. Club West Nashville 13-1 National W 25-9, 25-10
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 13 Nikki vs. Alabama Juniors 13-1 W 25-8, 26-24
13 Nikki won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #1 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 13 Anna earned the overall #6 seed and was #1 in 13 Power Pool P6.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 13 Anna vs. North Atlanta 13-1 W 25-27, 25-19, 15-6
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 13 Anna vs. Capital City Juniors 13-2 W 25-21, 25-20
13 Anna won their pool at 2-0 to keep their #6 seed!
 
A5 13 Anna contnued as the #1 team in 13 Power Pool Crossover Pool 3.
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 13 Anna vs. Madison 13-1 W 22-25, 25-11, 15-11
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 13 Anna vs. Knoxville Volleyball Academy 13-1 Vanessa W 25-23, 25-23
13 Anna won their pool at 2-0 again to keep their #6 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 13 Tina started as the #2 team in 13 Power Pool P3. A5 13 Haley was the #3 team in the same pool.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 13 Haley vs. Mid TN 13-1 L 18-25, 14-25
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 13 Tina vs. Alliance 13-4 Reg Black W 25-13, 25-13
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 13 Haley vs. A5 13 Tina W 25-14, 25-18
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 13 Haley vs. Alliance 13-4 Reg Black W 25-9, 25-22
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 13 Tina vs. Mid TN 13-1 L 14-25, 18-25
13 Haley finished 2nd in their pool at 2-1. 13 Tina finished 3rd at 1-2. Both made the Championship Bracket.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 13 Tina vs. Choo Choo City 13-1 Black W 25-16, 11-25, 15-8
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 13 Nikki vs. K2 13-2 Chris W 25-18, 25-20
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 13 Anna vs. BVC 13-1 Black W 25-16, 25-20
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 13 Haley vs. Knoxville Volleyball Academy 13-1 Vanessa W 25-20, 25-22
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 13 Tina vs. A5 South 13-1 Trina L 9-25, 13-25
Sun 24 Apr 12:00pm A5 13 Nikki vs. A5 13 Haley W 27-25, 25-13
Sun 24 Apr 12:00pm A5 13 Anna vs. Mid TN 13-1 L 22-25, 25-20, 9-15
Sun 24 Apr 2:00pm A5 13 Nikki vs. Tsuami 13-1 Rafael W 25-23, 25-17
Sun 24 Apr 2:00pm A5 13 Anna vs. North Atlanta 13-1 L 18-25, 23-25
Sun 24 Apr 2:00pm A5 13 Haley vs. Cobb Atlanta 13-1 Jessica L 23-25, 25-21, 9-15
Sun 24 Apr 4:00pm A5 13 Anna vs. A5 13 Haley W 13-25, 25-21, 15-11
Sun 24 Apr 4:00pm A5 13 Nikki vs. A5 South 13-1 Trina L 23-25, 17-25
13 Nikki lost in the finals to finish in 2nd place and earned a 13 National bid. 13 Anna and 13 Haley each lost in the quarterfinals. Both then lost the first round of their consolation bracket and then 13 Anna won to finish in 7th place with 13 Haley in 8th place. 13 Tina lost in the second round to finish tied for 9th.
 

12 Power - A5 12 Bri, A5 12 Keyaira, A5 11 Walter, A5 10 Haley

A5 12 Bri earned the overall #2 seed and was #1 in 12 Power Pool P2.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 12 Bri vs. Capital City Juniors 12-1 W 25-15, 25-11
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 12 Bri vs. Alliance 11-1 Molten W 25-6, 25-12
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 12 Bri vs. Tsunami 12-1 Jeff W 25-20, 25-15
12 Bri won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #2 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 12 Keyaira started as the #2 team in 12 Power Pool P3. A5 10 Haley was the #4 team in the same pool.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 12 Keyaira vs. A5 10 Haley W 25-19, 25-16
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 10 Haley vs. Alabama Juniors 12-1 L 12-25, 24-26
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 12 Keyaira vs. Alliance 12-2 Molten L 21-25, 19-25
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 10 Haley vs. Alliance 12-2 Molten L 22-25, 19-25
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 12 Keyaira vs. Alabama Juniors 12-1 L 20-25, 19-25
12 Keyaira finished 3rd in their pool at 1-2. 10 Haley finished last at 0-3.
 
A5 11 Walter started as the #2 team in 12 Power Pool P1.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 11 Walter vs. Spartan 12-1 Pink W 25-15, 25-15
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 11 Walter vs. Knoxville Volleyball Academy 12-1 Joe L 25-19, 28-30, 13-15
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 11 Walter vs. K2 12-1 Adidas L 13-25, 11-25
11 Walter finished 3rd in their pool at 1-2.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 12 Keyaira vs. Knoxville Volleyball Academy 12-1 Joe W 25-21, 25-20
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 11 Walter vs. Alabama Juniors 12-1 L 25-11, 11-25, 3-15
Sun 24 Apr 9:00am A5 10 Haley vs. Choo Choo City 12-1 Black L 23-25, 10-25
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 12 Bri vs. Spartan 12-1 Pink W 25-19, 25-4
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 12 Bri vs. A5 12 Keyaira W 25-21, 25-16
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 12 Bri vs. Cobb Atlanta 12-1 Tom W 25-12, 25-23
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 12 Keyaira vs. Alliance 12-2 Molten W 25-6, 17-25, 16-14
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 12 Keyaira vs. Alabama Juniors 12-1 L 24-26, 22-25
Sun 24 Apr 3:00pm A5 12 Bri vs. K2 12-1 Adidas L 16-25, 19-25
12 Bri lost in the finals to finish in 2nd place and earn a 12 American bid. 12 Keyaira lost in the quarterfinals and then lost in the finals of their consolation bracket to finish in 6th place. 11 Walter and 10 Haley each lost in the first round to finish tied for 9th.
 

12 Club - A5 12 Erin, A5 12 Sarah, A5 12 Denise, A5 11 Shelley

A5 12 Erin started as the #2 team in 12 Club Pool P8.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 12 Erin vs. Club West Nashville 12-2 Elite W 25-7, 25-20
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 12 Erin vs. C4 12-3 White W 25-11, 25-14
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 12 Erin vs. Alliance Murfreesboro 12-1 L 22-25, 20-25
12 Erin finished 2nd in their pool at 2-1 and made the Championship Bracket.
 
A5 12 Sarah earned the overall #7 seed and was #1 in 12 Club Pool P7.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 12 Sarah vs. North Atlanta 12-2 W 13-25, 25-11, 15-9
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 12 Sarah vs. Atlanta Boom 12-1 12 Orange W 25-16, 25-12
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 12 Sarah vs. Force Elite 12-1 Clotfelder W 25-14, 25-18
12 Sarah won their pool at 3-0 to keep their #7 seed in the Championship Bracket!
 
A5 12 Denise started as the #3 team in 12 Club Pool P9.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 12 Denise vs. Capital City Juniors 12-2 L 15-25, 8-25
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 12 Denise vs. C2 Attack 12-1 Orange L 7-25, 19-25
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 12 Denise vs. Alliance 12-4 Reg Teal L 23-25, 25-22, 8-15
12 Denise finished last in their pool at 0-3 to land in the Bronze Bracket.
 
A5 11 Shelley started as the #3 team in 12 Club Pool P2.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 11 Shelley vs. Madison 12-1 L 17-25, 13-25
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 11 Shelley vs. Intensity Volleyball Club 12-1 W 16-25, 25-13, 15-8
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 11 Shelley vs. Cobb Atlanta 12-4 Abbey W 25-16, 25-16
11 Shelley finished 2nd in their pool at 2-1 and made the Championship Bracket.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 12 Erin vs. C2 Attack 12-1 Orange W 25-14, 25-19
Sun 24 Apr 8:00am A5 11 Shelley vs. Capital City Juniors 12-2 L 17-25, 16-25
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 12 Erin vs. Madison 12-1 L 14-25, 25-27
Sun 24 Apr 10:00am A5 12 Sarah vs. Alliance 12-3 Regional Black W 19-25, 25-20, 15-13
Sun 24 Apr 1:00pm A5 12 Sarah vs. Madison 12-1 L 13-25, 15-25
12 Sarah lost in the quarterfinals to finish tied for 5th. 12 Erin lost in the second round to finish tied for 9th. 11 Shelley lost in the first round to finish tied for 17th.
 
Bronze Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 11:00am A5 12 Denise vs. Olympus 12-1 L 22-25, 19-25
12 Denise lost in the quarterfinals of the Bronze Bracket to finish tied for 41st.
 

11 Club - A5 11 Yuri, A5 10 Jon

A5 11 Yuri started as the #2 team in 11 Club Pool P1.
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 11 Yuri vs. Atlanta Extreme 10-1 Laura W 25-13, 25-19
Sat 23 Apr 4:30pm A5 11 Yuri vs. Mid TN 11-1 L 8-25, 8-25
11 Yuri finished 2nd in their pool at 1-1.
 
A5 11 Yuri continued as the #2 team in 11 Club Pool R1a RePool 3.
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 11 Yuri vs. North Atlanta 11-1 W 25-23, 25-13
Sat 23 Apr 7:30pm A5 11 Yuri vs. GA5 11 Susan L 25-23, 24-26, 11-15
11 Yuri finished 2nd in their pool again at 1-1.
 
A5 10 Jon started as the #3 team in 11 Club Pool P3.
Sat 23 Apr 2:30pm A5 10 Jon vs. GA5 11 Susan L 25-22, 20-25, 9-15
Sat 23 Apr 3:30pm A5 10 Jon vs. Cobb Atlanta 11-1 Alex L 12-25, 24-26
10 Jon finished last in their pool at 0-2.
 
A5 10 Jon continued as the #3 team in 11 Club Pool R1a RePool 1.
Sat 23 Apr 5:30pm A5 10 Jon vs. Mid TN 11-1 L 13-25, 13-25
Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm A5 10 Jon vs. Atlanta Extreme 11-1 Abbie L 19-25, 23-25
10 Jon finished last in their pool again at 0-2.
 
Championship Bracket
Sun 24 Apr 12:00pm A5 11 Yuri vs. Cobb Atlanta 11-1 Alex W 28-26, 25-17
Sun 24 Apr 12:00pm  A5 10 Jon vs. GA5 11 Susan L 25-21, 11-25, 13-15
Sun 24 Apr 2:00pm A5 11 Yuri vs. Mid TN 11-1 L 22-25, 11-25
11 Yuri lost in the semifinals to finish tied for 3rd. 10 Jon lost in the quarterfinals to finish tied for 5th.
 

18 Boys Power - A5 18 Marc, A5 18 Kip, A5 16 Erin, A5 14 Kip

A5 16 Erin earned the overall #2 seed and was #1 in 18 Boys Power Pool R1G1P2. A5 18 Marc was the #2 team in the same pool.
Sat 23 Apr 8:00am A5 16 Erin vs. Atlanta Extreme 18-1 Blake W 25-14, 25-18, 25-10
Sat 23 Apr 9:30am A5 18 Marc vs. Atlanta Extreme 18-1 Blake W 25-13, 25-13, 25-17
Sat 23 Apr 11:00am A5 16 Erin vs. A5 18 Marc W 25-18, 25-19, 25-20
18 Marc won their pool at 2-0 to become the #2 seed in the Championship Bracket! 16 Erin finished second at 1-1.
 
A5 14 Kip started as the #3 team in 18 Boys Power Pool R1G1P1. A5 18 Kip was the #4 team in the same pool.
Sat 23 Apr 8:00am A5 14 Kip vs. C2 Attack 17-1 L 11-25, 20-25
Sat 23 Apr 9:00am A5 18 Kip vs. Rocket City 18-1 L 13-25, 14-25
Sat 23 Apr 10:00am A5 18 Kip vs. C2 Attack 17-1 L 10-25, 19-25
Sat 23 Apr 11:00am A5 14 Kip vs. Rocket City 18-1 W 23-25, 25-21, 15-10
Sat 23 Apr 12:00pm A5 14 Kip vs. A5 18 Kip W 25-21, 25-20
14 Kip finished 2nd in their pool at 2-1. 18 Kip finished last at 0-3.
 
Championship Bracket
Sat 23 Apr 2:00pm A5 18 Marc vs. A5 18 Kip W 25-12, 25-10
Sat 23 Apr 3:00pm A5 16 Erin vs. Rocket City 18-1 W 25-14, 25-20
Sat 23 Apr 3:00pm A5 14 Kip vs. Atlanta Extreme 18-1 Blake W 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
Sat 23 Apr 4:00pm A5 18 Marc vs. A5 14 Kip W 25-13, 25-6
Sat 23 Apr 4:00pm A5 16 Erin vs. C2 Attack 17-1 W 25-17, 25-27, 15-12
Sat 23 Apr 5:00pm A5 18 Marc vs. A5 16 Erin W 25-16, 25-23
A5 18 Marc won the 18 Boys Power Championship! 16 Erin lost in the finals to finish in 2nd place. 14 Kip lost in the semifinals to finish tied for 3rd. 18 Kip lost in the quarterfinals to finish tied for 5th.



A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

A5, GA5 and A5 South routinely send 40 50 players a year on to play in college

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2017 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax