Week 25: USAV 15's

June 25, 2016 - The 15's gets started on Day 2 of USAV Nationals.

USAV Girls' Junior National Championships

This tournament is being played at the Indiana Convention Center in Indianapolis, IN.

15 Open

A5 15 Scoba - #5 overall seed and #1 in Pool R1 P5
Sat 25 Jun
9:00am Union 15 Asics Eric
25-13, 25-21
11:00am Victory 15 Elite Black
25-12, 25-10
1:00pm Colorado Juniors 15 Shannon
25-16, 25-23
Sun 26 Jun
1:30pm Team D 15-1
25-19, 26-24
3:30pm Lone Star 15 EP
15-25, 22-25
A5 15 Scoba finished 2nd in their pool at 4-1 and stayed in contention.
 
A5 15 Scoba - #1 in Pool R2 D1 P8
Mon 27 Jun
11:00am OT 15 Asics Red
17-25, 25-17, 15-7
1:00pm Summit Nitro 15 N Andy
25-13, 25-15
A5 15 Scoba won their pool at 2-0! They must win a Challenge Match to make Gold.
 
A5 15 Scoba - Challenge Match H
Mon 27 Jun
4:30pm Skyline 15 Royal
25-19, 25-23
A5 15 Scoba won their Challenge Match to make the Gold Bracket!
 
A5 15 Scoba - Gold Bracket
Tue 28 Jun
8:00am Arizona Storm 15 Thunder
13-25, 23-25
A5 15 Scoba lost in the quarterfinals to finish tied for 5th.
 

15 National

A5 South 15 Jason - #4 in Pool R1 P4 on Court 6
Sat 25 Jun
3:00pm East Cost Power 15-True
25-27, 18-25
5:00pm Tejas 15.2
17-25, 25-23, 6-15
7:00pm Ka Ulukoa Black 15-1
17-25, 25-22, 16-14
Sun 26 Jun
5:00pm Dynasty 15 Blue
25-21, 23-25, 17-15
7:00pm Houston Juniors 15 Elite - N
25-20, 25-27, 15-13
A5 South 15 Jason finished 4th in their pool at 3-2, losing a head-to-head tie-breaker, and fell out of contention.
 
A5 South 15 Jason - #1 in Pool R2 D2 P5
Mon 27 Jun
1:00pm Arrowhead 15 Lethal
21-25, 26-24, 9-15
3:00pm Edge 15 Red
25-22, 25-21
A5 South 15 Jason won their pool at 1-1 with a 3-2 sets record.
 
A5 South 15 Jason - Challenge Match D
Mon 27 Jun
6:00pm CIS 15M
17-25, 25-22, 13-15
A5 South 15 Jason lost the Challenge Match to land in Flight 3.
 
A5 South 15 Jason - Flight 3
Tue 28 Jun
11:00am Tsunami 15-Morgann
25-16, 25-13
1:00pm Wisconsin Juniors 15-1's
21-25, 20-25
A5 South 15 Jason lost in the finals of Flight 3 to finish in 30th place.
 
Tsunami 15 Morgann - #5 in Pool R1 P1
Sat 25 Jun
3:00pm Metro 15 Travel
22-25, 20-25
5:00pm Beach Elite 15B Adidas
27-25, 19-25, 15-5
7:00pm FC Elite 15 Navy
18-25, 13-25
Sun 26 Jun
5:00pm Palm Beach Juniors 15 E
25-19, 12-25, 9-15
7:00pm NYC Juniors 15 National
25-14, 25-15
Tsunami 15 Morgann finished 4th in their pool at 2-3 and out of contention.
 
Tsunami 15 Morgann - #1 in Pool R2 D2 P8
Mon 27 Jun
1:00pm Prime Time 15 Blue
25-17, 25-19
3:00pm Michigan Elite 15 National West
25-19, 25-22
Tsunami 15 Morgann won their pool at 2-0.
 
Tsunami 15 Morgann - Challenge Match A
Mon 27 Jun
6:00pm Adrenaline 15 Rox
23-25, 21-25
Tsunami 15 Morgann lost their Challenge Match to land in Flight 3.
 
Tsunami 15 Morgann - Flight 3
Tue 28 Jun
11:00am A5 South 15-1 Jason
16-25, 13-25
Tsunami 15 Morgann lost in the semifinals of Flight 3 to finish tied for 31st.
 

15 American

A5 15 JJ - #3 in Pool R1 P6
Sat 25 Jun
9:00am Circle City 15 White
25-18, 9-25, 12-15
11:00am Team D 15-2
25-19, 25-12
1:00pm Attack 15 Black
25-23, 25-11
Sun 26 Jun
9:00am Laguna Beach 15 Kaleo
25-23, 22-25, 8-15
11:00am Front Range 15 White
16-25, 25-23, 15-9
1:00pm Vision 15 Blue
25-10, 25-10
Mon 27 Jun
9:00am Ocean Breeze 15 Quiksilver
25-21, 27-29, 8-15
A5 15 JJ finished 3rd in their pool at 4-3 and 11-7 in sets, resolving a 3-way tie, and must win a Challenge Bracket to make Gold.
 
A5 15 JJ - Challenge Match
Mon 27 Jun
5:30pm Red Rock 15-1
25-13, 21-25, 9-15
A5 15 JJ lost their Challenge Match to land in the Bronze Bracket.
 
A5 15 JJ - Bronze Bracket
Tue 28 Jun
8:00am Willowbrook 15Gold
19-25, 24-26
A5 15 JJ lost in the quarterfinals of the Bronze Bracket to finish tied for 21st.
 
ProLink 15N Casey - #6 in Pool R1 P5
Sat 25 Jun
9:00am MVA 15 Elite
27-29, 17-25
11:00am Six Pack 15
12-25, 17-25
1:00pm Spike and Serve 15s Kim
14-25, 20-25
Sun 26 Jun
9:00am Seattle Juniors 15
22-25, 25-27
11:00am Zenith 3rd Degree 15 Apex
20-25, 18-25
1:00pm Northern Kentucky 15-2 Tide
25-22, 25-16
Mon 27 Jun
9:00am Beach Vibe Stingrays 15-1
25-20, 25-18
ProLink 15N Casey finished 6th in their pool at 2-5 and fell out of contention.
 
ProLink 15N Casey - Challenge Match
Mon 27 Jun
4:30pm Club V 15 Red
25-23, 20-25, 6-15
ProLink 15N Casey lost their Challenge Match to land in Flight 6.
 
ProLink 15N Casey - Flight 6
Tue 28 Jun
11:00am Midwest Penguins 151
23-25, 22-25
ProLink 15N Casey lost in the semifinals of Flight 6 to finish tied for 47th.
 

15 Patriot

Club West Nashville 15 - #3 in Pool R1 P3
Sat 25 Jun
3:00pm Arizona East Valley 15N2
9-25, 22-25
6:00pm Laguna Beach 15 Tuan
25-21, 30-28
7:00pm LAVA South 15 Black
25-15, 25-18
Club West Nashville 15 finished 2nd in their pool at 2-1 and stayed in contention.
 
Club West Nashville 15 - #4 in Pool R2 D1 P4
Sun 26 Jun
4:00pm Vision 15 Under Armour
25-17, 15-25, 9-15
5:00pm NORCO 15 Black
9-25, 18-25
7:00pm Vision 15 National
25-15, 18-25, 11-15
Club West Nashville 15 finished 4th in their pool at 0-3 and fell out of contention.
 
Club West Nashville 15 - #2 in Pool R3 D2 P3
Mon 27 Jun
3:00pm Wave 15 Amanda
25-20, 22-25, 15-9
4:00pm Vision 15 National
9-25, 25-21, 16-14
Club West Nashville 15 won their pool at 2-0 to land in Flight 1.
 
Club West Nashville 15 - Flight 1
Tue 28 Jun
10:00am LAVA West 15 Black
18-25, 22-25
Club West Nashville 15 lost in the semifinals of Flight 1 to finish tied for 21st.



A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

In 2015 our 15 Gabe team finished 2nd in 15 Open at AAU. 15 Boba finished 3rd in 15 Premier at AAU. 15 Dan finished 1st in 15 Club claim a AAU National Title.

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2017 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax