A5 Volleyball Club
(You are not signed in)

Latest A5 scores

All results from the last week are shown below. To display results from a single tournament, team, or date, choose from one of these options:

Search scores:

Most recent scores:

01/29 5:00 pm 16-Anand beat Roanoke United 16 Red in 3 (23-25, 25-14, 15-7) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/29 3:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Gentlemen of Kiwi 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-23) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/29 2:00 pm 16-Stephen beat KIVA 16 White in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:30 pm 13-MoBetty beat Mana Toa 14 - Morgan in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:30 pm 12-LA beat A5 14-Kelcey in 2 (26-24, 25-19) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:00 pm 15-Bob beat Black Swamp 15-1 in 2 (25-19, 25-20) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:00 pm 16-Anand beat Atlanta Extreme 16 Jackie in 2 (25-9, 25-21) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 19
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:00 pm 18-Scott beat MAVS 18 2 in 3 (26-24, 20-25, 16-14) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
W
01/29 1:00 pm 17-Jing beat Dynasty 17 Black in 3 (25-20, 18-25, 15-12) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:30 pm 15-Victor beat A5 16 Chandra in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:30 pm 16-Chanda lost to A5 Victor 15-2 in 2 (19-25, 23-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
L
01/29 12:30 pm 10-Laura beat A5 11-Erik in 2 (25-18, 29-27) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:30 pm 14-Bri beat A5 Gwinnett 15-2 Ayanna in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:30 pm 12-Erin beat RipsVC 13 1 in 3 (25-22, 24-26, 15-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
Notes: Gold bracket
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:00 pm 16-Stephen beat MKE Sting 16 Black in 2 (25-20, 25-23) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 57
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:00 pm 13-Kip beat Tsunami S 13-1 E Kristine in 2 (25-18,25-19) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Finals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:00 pm 18-Scott beat TEAM Kiwi 18 Graphite in 3 (25-27, 27-25, 17-15) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 14
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Miami United 14 Select in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 3:00 pm
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/29 12:00 pm 15-Bob beat Rockwood Thunder 15 Elite in 2 (25-13, 25-17) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 15-Victor beat A5 15 Brett in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 14-Allison beat CCJ 14-1 in 2 (25-14, 25-20) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 12-LA beat A5 13-Betty in 2 (25-16, 25-22) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 16-Chanda beat Rips VC 17-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-22) details

Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 14-Han beat RipsVC 14-1 in 2 (25-19, 25-21) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)
W
01/29 11:30 am 12-Carissa lost to A5 13-Theresa in 2 (16-25, 21-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
Notes: Silver Bracket Finals
(hide details)
L
01/29 11:30 am 13-MoBetty lost to A5 12-LA in 2 (16-25, 22-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)
L
01/29 11:00 am 16-Anand beat MEVC 16Black in 3 (25-22, 18-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Challenge
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 19
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 15-Mitch beat C4 16 Gary in 2 (25-17, 25-9) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 10-Laura beat A5 10-Aneska in 2 (25-14, 25-10) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 11-Eric beat A5 11-Gloria in 2 (25-14, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 15-Victor beat Mana Toa 18 - Mose in 3 (16-25, 25-16, 15-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 11:30 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 14-Bri beat A5 14-Tina in 2 (25-15, 25-14) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:30 am 12-Erin beat GA Fusion 13-1 in 3 (22-25, 25-18, 15-5) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 1
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
Notes: Gold bracket
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:00 am 16-Stephen beat Circle City 16 Black in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 91
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:00 am 13-Kip beat CUVC 13 Premiere in 2 (25-17,25-13) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 1
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:00 am 17-Gonzalez beat Southwest 17N Joe (OV) (8) in 3 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 60
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/29 10:00 am 17-Jing beat 1st Alliance 17 Gold in 3 (18-25, 25-14, 17-15) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/29 9:30 am 10-Laura beat A5 11-Gloria in 2 (25-14, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 10
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/29 9:30 am 11-Eric beat A5 11 Kaina in 2 (25-3, 25-18) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 11
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)
W
01/29 9:30 am 14-Allison beat Rio 16-3 in 2 (25-11, 25-15) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 11:30 am on Ct 6
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/29 9:30 am 14-Han beat Vortex Yellow in 2 (25-13, 25-23) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)
W
01/29 9:30 am 12-Jose lost to A5 12- Bas in 2 (7-25, 12-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)
L
01/29 8:30 am 14-Bri beat Venom 15 1 in 2 (25-11, 25-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:30 am 12-Carissa beat Pepvb 13 black in 2 (25-17, 25-7) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 11:30 am on Ct 6
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
Notes: Silver Bracket
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:00 am 13-Kip beat Tsunami N13-1 E in 2 (25-13,25-22) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 1
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:00 am 17-Gonzalez beat MVA 17 Black (LK) (10) in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 60
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:00 am 16-Stephen beat Empowered 16 Elite Black in 2 (25-21, 25-14) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 91
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:00 am 14-Helen beat Rev 14-1 Bulldogs in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/29 8:00 am 17-Jing beat Rockwood Thunder 17 Elite in 2 (25-20, 25-11) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/29 7:30 am 12-Bas lost to A5 11-Ada in 3 (16-25, 25-18, 9-15) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
L
01/29 7:30 am 14-Allison beat A5 Gwinnett 16-4 in 2 (25-14, 25-23) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 9:30 am
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/29 7:30 am 15-Mitch lost to CCJRS 14 1 in 2 (18-25, 22-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 9:30 am on Ct 5
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)
L
01/29 7:30 am 14-Han beat Ichichan 14 Platinum in 2 (25-14, 25-17) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Challenge
Play next: 9:30 am on Ct 1
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)
W
01/29 7:30 am 12-Jose lost to A5 12- Whitney in 2 (22-25, 24-26) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Challenge
Play next: 9:30 am on Ct 9
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)
L
01/29 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-7, 25-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
W
01/29 15-Brett lost to A5 Victor 15-2 in 2 (15-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)
L
01/28 7:30 pm 14-Bri beat Team Black in 2 (25-20, 25-8) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:30 am on Ct 5
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 pm 16-Anand beat AHAVA 16-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-10) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Crossover
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 19
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 pm 13-MoBetty lost to A5 14-Kelcey in 2 (12-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)
L
01/28 7:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Gentlemen of Kiwi 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-21) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Crossover
Play next: 12:00 pm
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:00 pm 14-Helen lost to Legacy 14 in 2 (25-11, 25-16) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
L
01/28 6:30 pm 12-Carissa lost to RipsVC 13-1 in 2 (23-25, 13-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)
L
01/28 6:30 pm 12-Jose beat A5 Gwinnett 12-2 Jaime in 2 (25-19, 25-18) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)
W
01/28 6:00 pm 16-Stephen beat MiElite 16 Elite in 2 (25-11, 25-21) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 65
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:30 pm 13-MoBetty beat Mana Toa 14 - TJ in 2 (25-8, 25-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:30 pm 12-Erin beat Mana Toa 13 Wilma in 2 (25-7, 25-10) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:30 pm 12-LA beat A5 13-Kacey in 2 (25-5, 25-15) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:30 pm 12-Jose beat Fury 12U Local in 2 (25-21, 25-10) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:30 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:00 pm 16-Anand beat RCVC 16 National in 2 (25-19, 25-11) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Ocean Bay 14 Quiksilver in 2 (25-18, 25-12) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:00 pm 14-Helen beat NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/28 5:00 pm 15-Bob lost to Michio Chicago 15 Natl in 2 (18-25, 19-25) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
L
01/28 4:30 pm 14-Bri beat CREEKVB 15 1 in 2 (25-9, 25-8) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/28 4:30 pm 12-Carissa beat A5 13-Theresa in 2 (25-21, 25-18) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:30 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)
W
01/28 4:00 pm 16-Anand beat Scenic City 16-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-10) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)
W
01/28 4:00 pm 17-Gonzalez beat KeAloha 171 Nazare' (HO) (12 in 2 (25-14, 25-14) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/28 3:30 pm 12-Erin beat Ichiban 13 Iron in 2 (25-14, 25-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:30 pm
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)
W
01/28 3:30 pm 12-LA beat A5 South 14-Sam in 2 (25-4, 25-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)
W
01/28 3:30 pm 13-MoBetty beat PEPVB 14 Black in 2 (25-15, 25-10) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)
W
01/28 3:30 pm 12-Carissa lost to Georgia Fusion 13-1 in 2 (12-25, 20-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:30 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)
L
01/28 3:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat WPVC Boys 13 Armour Black in 2 (25-20, 25-10) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/28 3:00 pm 15-Bob beat Summit 15 Blue Elite in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/28 2:30 pm 14-Bri beat A5 Gwinnett 15-2 Ayanna in 3 (25-13, 18-25, 15-3) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:30 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)
W
01/28 2:30 pm 12-Erin beat Colavol 13 Black in 2 (25-9, 25-17) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 3:30 pm on Ct 1
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)
W
01/28 2:30 pm 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:30 pm
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
W
01/28 2:30 pm 12-Jose lost to A5 12-Bas in 2 (11-25, 13-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:30 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)
L
01/28 2:00 pm 17-Gonzalez beat Academy 17E Riptide (HO in 2 (25-13, 25-16) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:00 pm on Ct 90
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/28 2:00 pm 14-Helen beat Adversity G14 Adidas in 3 (25-15, 19-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/28 1:00 pm 13-Kip beat C1VB 13 Elite Greenville in 2 (25-17, 25-19) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 1
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/28 1:00 pm 16-Stephen beat NKJV 16 Blue in 2 (25-5, 25-9) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm on Ct 65
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/28 1:00 pm 17-Jing beat FC Elite 17 Navy in 2 (25-21, 25-16) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:30 pm 15-Mitch lost to A5 14-Allison in 2 (11-25, 11-25) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)
L
01/28 12:30 pm 14-Allison beat A5 15 Mitch in 2 (25-11, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 am
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:30 pm 15-Victor beat 3:16 VBC 17-1 in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 10-Laura beat A5 11-Mackenzie in 3 (25-21, 25-27, 15-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:30 am on Ct 11
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 11-Eric beat A5 10 Aneska in 2 (25-11, 25-5) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 9:30 am on Ct 11
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 18-Scott beat Vaqueras 18 1 in 3 (25-23, 24-26, 15-11) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/28 12:00 pm 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)
W
01/28 11:30 am 16-Chanda beat A5 Erika 15 in 3 (25-12, 13-25, 15-7) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/28 11:00 am 10-Laura beat A5 11-Kaina in 2 (25-8, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 9
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/28 11:00 am 16-Stephen beat Legacy 16-2 Adidas in 2 (25-20, 25-12) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 89
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/28 11:00 am 18-Scott lost to CoJrs 18Doug in 2 (20-25, 10-25) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
L
01/28 10:30 am 15-Mitch beat RipVC 16-1 in 3 (20-25, 25-15, 15-10) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:30 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)
W
01/28 10:30 am 16-Chanda beat Prostyle Volleyball Academy Houston 18 Black in 2 (25-11, 25-17) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:30 am on Ct 1
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/28 10:00 am 17-Gonzalez beat Five:1 17-Black (LK) (18) in 2 (25-6, 25-18) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 90
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/28 10:00 am 13-Kip beat Tsunami C131 E in 2 (25-11,25-22) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/28 10:00 am 11-Eric beat A5 11 McKenzie in 2 (25-19, 25-15) details

Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 11
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)
W
01/28 10:00 am 15-Bob lost to AVC CLE 15 Red in 3 (13-25, 25-20, 13-15) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
L
01/28 10:00 am 17-Jing beat Premier Nebraska 17 Gold in 3 (19-25, 25-18, 15-6) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/28 9:30 am 14-Allison beat Crush 16 Pace in 2 (25-7, 25-12) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:30 pm
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:30 am 15-Brett beat Vibranium 18-1 in 2 (25-8, 25-8) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:30 am 10-Laura beat A5 10-Julie in 2 (25-22, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 9
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:30 am 15-Victor beat A5 Gwinnett 17-3 ELisa in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 3
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:30 am 15-Mitch beat Crush 16 Pace in 2 (25-6, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 6
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:00 am 17-Gonzalez beat CHiX 17-PiNK (OV) (19) in 2 (25-7, 25-15) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 88
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:00 am 13-Kip beat I .C. Stars 13 Alexis in 2 (25-13, 25-5) details

Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 5
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:00 am 15-Bob beat VC United 15-1 Elite in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:00 am 18-Scott lost to Mintonette Sports m.82 in 2 (17-25, 10-25) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 11
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
L
01/28 8:00 am 17-Jing beat MKE Sting 17 Gold in 2 (25-23, 25-12) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/28 8:00 am 16-Stephen beat RVA G16 Navy in 3 (25-20, 22-25, 15-8) details

Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 91
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 am 14-Allison beat Rips VC 16-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-14) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 9:30 am
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 am 16-Chanda beat Mana Toa 18-Mose in 2 (25-16, 25-16) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:30 am on Ct 1
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 am 11-Eric beat A5 10 Julie in 2 (25-16, 25-15) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 8
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 am 14-Han beat Ichiban 14 Platinum in 2 (25-10, 25-17) details

Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 9:30 am on Ct 1
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)
W
01/28 7:30 am 12-LA beat Mana Toa - 14 Morgan in 2 (25-14, 25-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)
W
01/28 15-Brett beat Mana Toa 17 in 2 (25-19, 25-11) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)
W
01/28 15-Brett beat NGV 17 Kyvannah in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)
W
01/28 15-Brett beat NGV 17 Kyvannah in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)
W
01/28 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:30 pm
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
W
01/28 12-Bas beat A5 Gwinnett 12-2 Jamie in 2 (25-13, 25-20) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 pm
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
W
01/28 12-Bas beat Fury 12-Local in 2 (25-9, 25-6) details

Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)
W
01/27 7:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat WPVC Boys 14 Elite Black in 2 (25-15, 25-16) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Crossover
Play next: 3:00 pm on Ct 45
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/27 5:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Miami United 14 Select in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 33
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/27 1:00 pm 17-Jing beat Nebraska Elite 17-1 in 2 (25-18, 25-16) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/27 1:00 pm 14-Boys Gary beat Orlando Gold 13 Black in 2 (25-11, 25-9) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 3:00 pm on Ct 33
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)
W
01/27 1:00 pm 18-Scott lost to FEVA 18 Black - Elyse in 2 (19-25, 12-25) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
L
01/27 11:00 am 18-Scott beat FL Gulfside 18U Prime in 2 (28-26,25-12) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 10
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
W
01/27 10:00 am 17-Jing beat Madtown 17-1 National in 2 (25-9, 25-14) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/27 9:00 am 18-Scott beat Jersey Jrs 18 National Green in 3 ((21-25,25-18,15-8) details

Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 10
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)
W
01/27 8:00 am 17-Jing beat MN Select 17-1 in 2 (25-13, 27-25) details

Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)
W
01/22 3:00 pm 16-Patrick beat I.C. Stars 16 Bria in 2 (25-11, 26-24) details

Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)
W
01/22 1:00 pm 16-Patrick beat SC Midlands 16 National in 2 (25-10, 25-13) details

Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 3:00 pm on Ct 16
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)
W
01/22 12:00 pm 16-Patrick beat MIDTN 16 BLACK in 2 (25-15, 25-23) details

Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 17
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)
W