Latest Scores

NOTE: Access our scores through your phone or tablet at this mobile-friendly address:
http://a5volleyball.com/scores
 

01/29 3:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Gentlemen of Kiwi 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-23) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/29 2:00 pm W 16-Stephen beat KIVA 16 White in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/29 1:30 pm W 13-MoBetty beat Mana Toa 14 - Morgan in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/29 1:30 pm W 12-LA beat A5 14-Kelcey in 2 (26-24, 25-19) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/29 1:00 pm W 15-Bob beat Black Swamp 15-1 in 2 (25-19, 25-20) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/29 1:00 pm W 16-Anand beat Atlanta Extreme 16 Jackie in 2 (25-9, 25-21) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/29 1:00 pm W 18-Scott beat MAVS 18 2 in 3 (26-24, 20-25, 16-14) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/29 1:00 pm W 17-Jing beat Dynasty 17 Black in 3 (25-20, 18-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/29 12:30 pm W 15-Victor beat A5 16 Chandra in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/29 12:30 pm L 16-Chanda lost to A5 Victor 15-2 in 2 (19-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/29 12:30 pm W 10-Laura beat A5 11-Erik in 2 (25-18, 29-27) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/29 12:30 pm W 14-Bri beat A5 Gwinnett 15-2 Ayanna in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/29 12:30 pm W 12-Erin beat RipsVC 13 1 in 3 (25-22, 24-26, 15-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
Notes: Gold bracket
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 pm W 16-Stephen beat MKE Sting 16 Black in 2 (25-20, 25-23) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 pm W 13-Kip beat Tsunami S 13-1 E Kristine in 2 (25-18,25-19) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Finals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 pm W 18-Scott beat TEAM Kiwi 18 Graphite in 3 (25-27, 27-25, 17-15) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Miami United 14 Select in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 pm W 15-Bob beat Rockwood Thunder 15 Elite in 2 (25-13, 25-17) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am W 15-Victor beat A5 15 Brett in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am W 14-Allison beat CCJ 14-1 in 2 (25-14, 25-20) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am W 12-LA beat A5 13-Betty in 2 (25-16, 25-22) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am W 16-Chanda beat Rips VC 17-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-22) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am W 14-Han beat RipsVC 14-1 in 2 (25-19, 25-21) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am L 12-Carissa lost to A5 13-Theresa in 2 (16-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
Notes: Silver Bracket Finals
(hide details)

01/29 11:30 am L 13-MoBetty lost to A5 12-LA in 2 (16-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/29 11:00 am W 16-Anand beat MEVC 16Black in 3 (25-22, 18-25, 15-9) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 15-Mitch beat C4 16 Gary in 2 (25-17, 25-9) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 10-Laura beat A5 10-Aneska in 2 (25-14, 25-10) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 11-Eric beat A5 11-Gloria in 2 (25-14, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 15-Victor beat Mana Toa 18 - Mose in 3 (16-25, 25-16, 15-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 14-Bri beat A5 14-Tina in 2 (25-15, 25-14) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/29 10:30 am W 12-Erin beat GA Fusion 13-1 in 3 (22-25, 25-18, 15-5) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
Notes: Gold bracket
(hide details)

01/29 10:00 am W 16-Stephen beat Circle City 16 Black in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/29 10:00 am W 13-Kip beat CUVC 13 Premiere in 2 (25-17,25-13) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/29 10:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat Southwest 17N Joe (OV) (8) in 3 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/29 10:00 am W 17-Jing beat 1st Alliance 17 Gold in 3 (18-25, 25-14, 17-15) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/29 9:30 am W 10-Laura beat A5 11-Gloria in 2 (25-14, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/29 9:30 am W 11-Eric beat A5 11 Kaina in 2 (25-3, 25-18) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/29 9:30 am W 14-Allison beat Rio 16-3 in 2 (25-11, 25-15) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/29 9:30 am W 14-Han beat Vortex Yellow in 2 (25-13, 25-23) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/29 8:30 am W 14-Bri beat Venom 15 1 in 2 (25-11, 25-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/29 8:30 am W 12-Carissa beat Pepvb 13 black in 2 (25-17, 25-7) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
Notes: Silver Bracket
(hide details)

01/29 8:00 am W 13-Kip beat Tsunami N13-1 E in 2 (25-13,25-22) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/29 8:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat MVA 17 Black (LK) (10) in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/29 8:00 am W 16-Stephen beat Empowered 16 Elite Black in 2 (25-21, 25-14) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/29 8:00 am W 14-Helen beat Rev 14-1 Bulldogs in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/29 8:00 am W 17-Jing beat Rockwood Thunder 17 Elite in 2 (25-20, 25-11) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/29 7:30 am L 12-Bas lost to A5 11-Ada in 3 (16-25, 25-18, 9-15) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/29 7:30 am W 14-Allison beat A5 Gwinnett 16-4 in 2 (25-14, 25-23) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/29 7:30 am L 15-Mitch lost to CCJRS 14 1 in 2 (18-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/29 7:30 am W 14-Han beat Ichichan 14 Platinum in 2 (25-14, 25-17) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 am W 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-7, 25-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/29 12:00 am L 15-Brett lost to A5 Victor 15-2 in 2 (15-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 pm W 14-Bri beat Team Black in 2 (25-20, 25-8) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 pm W 16-Anand beat AHAVA 16-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-10) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 pm L 13-MoBetty lost to A5 14-Kelcey in 2 (12-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/28 7:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Gentlemen of Kiwi 14 in 2 (25-14, 25-21) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/28 7:00 pm L 14-Helen lost to Legacy 14 in 2 (25-11, 25-16) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 6:30 pm L 12-Carissa lost to RipsVC 13-1 in 2 (23-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/28 6:00 pm W 16-Stephen beat MiElite 16 Elite in 2 (25-11, 25-21) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/28 5:30 pm W 13-MoBetty beat Mana Toa 14 - TJ in 2 (25-8, 25-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/28 5:30 pm W 12-Erin beat Mana Toa 13 Wilma in 2 (25-7, 25-10) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/28 5:30 pm W 12-LA beat A5 13-Kacey in 2 (25-5, 25-15) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/28 5:00 pm W 16-Anand beat RCVC 16 National in 2 (25-19, 25-11) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/28 5:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Ocean Bay 14 Quiksilver in 2 (25-18, 25-12) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/28 5:00 pm W 14-Helen beat NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 5:00 pm L 15-Bob lost to Michio Chicago 15 Natl in 2 (18-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/28 4:30 pm W 14-Bri beat CREEKVB 15 1 in 2 (25-9, 25-8) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/28 4:30 pm W 12-Carissa beat A5 13-Theresa in 2 (25-21, 25-18) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/28 4:00 pm W 16-Anand beat Scenic City 16-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-10) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/28 4:00 pm W 17-Gonzalez beat KeAloha 171 Nazare' (HO) (12 in 2 (25-14, 25-14) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/28 3:30 pm W 12-Erin beat Ichiban 13 Iron in 2 (25-14, 25-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/28 3:30 pm W 12-LA beat A5 South 14-Sam in 2 (25-4, 25-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/28 3:30 pm W 13-MoBetty beat PEPVB 14 Black in 2 (25-15, 25-10) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/28 3:30 pm L 12-Carissa lost to Georgia Fusion 13-1 in 2 (12-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/28 3:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat WPVC Boys 13 Armour Black in 2 (25-20, 25-10) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/28 3:00 pm W 15-Bob beat Summit 15 Blue Elite in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/28 2:30 pm W 14-Bri beat A5 Gwinnett 15-2 Ayanna in 3 (25-13, 18-25, 15-3) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/28 2:30 pm W 12-Erin beat Colavol 13 Black in 2 (25-9, 25-17) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/28 2:30 pm W 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/28 2:30 pm L 12-Jose lost to A5 12-Bas in 2 (11-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jose Gonzalez
(hide details)

01/28 2:00 pm W 17-Gonzalez beat Academy 17E Riptide (HO in 2 (25-13, 25-16) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/28 2:00 pm W 14-Helen beat Adversity G14 Adidas in 3 (25-15, 19-25, 15-9) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 1:00 pm W 13-Kip beat C1VB 13 Elite Greenville in 2 (25-17, 25-19) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/28 1:00 pm W 16-Stephen beat NKJV 16 Blue in 2 (25-5, 25-9) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/28 1:00 pm W 17-Jing beat FC Elite 17 Navy in 2 (25-21, 25-16) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/28 12:30 pm L 15-Mitch lost to A5 14-Allison in 2 (11-25, 11-25) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/28 12:30 pm W 14-Allison beat A5 15 Mitch in 2 (25-11, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/28 12:30 pm W 15-Victor beat 3:16 VBC 17-1 in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 10-Laura beat A5 11-Mackenzie in 3 (25-21, 25-27, 15-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 11-Eric beat A5 10 Aneska in 2 (25-11, 25-5) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 18-Scott beat Vaqueras 18 1 in 3 (25-23, 24-26, 15-11) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 pm W 14-Helen beat Union 14-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/28 11:30 am W 16-Chanda beat A5 Erika 15 in 3 (25-12, 13-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/28 11:00 am W 10-Laura beat A5 11-Kaina in 2 (25-8, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/28 11:00 am W 16-Stephen beat Legacy 16-2 Adidas in 2 (25-20, 25-12) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/28 11:00 am L 18-Scott lost to CoJrs 18Doug in 2 (20-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/28 10:30 am W 15-Mitch beat RipVC 16-1 in 3 (20-25, 25-15, 15-10) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/28 10:30 am W 16-Chanda beat Prostyle Volleyball Academy Houston 18 Black in 2 (25-11, 25-17) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/28 10:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat Five:1 17-Black (LK) (18) in 2 (25-6, 25-18) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/28 10:00 am W 13-Kip beat Tsunami C131 E in 2 (25-11,25-22) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/28 10:00 am W 11-Eric beat A5 11 McKenzie in 2 (25-19, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/28 10:00 am L 15-Bob lost to AVC CLE 15 Red in 3 (13-25, 25-20, 13-15) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/28 10:00 am W 17-Jing beat Premier Nebraska 17 Gold in 3 (19-25, 25-18, 15-6) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/28 9:30 am W 14-Allison beat Crush 16 Pace in 2 (25-7, 25-12) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/28 8:30 am W 15-Brett beat Vibranium 18-1 in 2 (25-8, 25-8) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/28 8:30 am W 10-Laura beat A5 10-Julie in 2 (25-22, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Carol Ann Wieler
(hide details)

01/28 8:30 am W 15-Victor beat A5 Gwinnett 17-3 ELisa in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/28 8:30 am W 15-Mitch beat Crush 16 Pace in 2 (25-6, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat CHiX 17-PiNK (OV) (19) in 2 (25-7, 25-15) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am W 13-Kip beat I .C. Stars 13 Alexis in 2 (25-13, 25-5) details
Tournament: K2 Wilderness in the Smokies
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am W 15-Bob beat VC United 15-1 Elite in 2 (25-13, 25-21) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am L 18-Scott lost to Mintonette Sports m.82 in 2 (17-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am W 17-Jing beat MKE Sting 17 Gold in 2 (25-23, 25-12) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/28 8:00 am W 16-Stephen beat RVA G16 Navy in 3 (25-20, 22-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Central Zonal Invite
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 am W 14-Allison beat Rips VC 16-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-14) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 am W 16-Chanda beat Mana Toa 18-Mose in 2 (25-16, 25-16) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 am W 11-Eric beat A5 10 Julie in 2 (25-16, 25-15) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 am W 14-Han beat Ichiban 14 Platinum in 2 (25-10, 25-17) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/28 7:30 am W 12-LA beat Mana Toa - 14 Morgan in 2 (25-14, 25-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat Mana Toa 17 in 2 (25-19, 25-11) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat NGV 17 Kyvannah in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat NGV 17 Kyvannah in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 12-Bas beat A5 12-Jose in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 12-Bas beat A5 Gwinnett 12-2 Jamie in 2 (25-13, 25-20) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/28 12:00 am W 12-Bas beat Fury 12-Local in 2 (25-9, 25-6) details
Tournament: Icebreaker Kickoff Classic
Location: Northern Atlanta Suburbs
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/27 7:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat WPVC Boys 14 Elite Black in 2 (25-15, 25-16) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/27 5:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Miami United 14 Select in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/27 1:00 pm W 17-Jing beat Nebraska Elite 17-1 in 2 (25-18, 25-16) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/27 1:00 pm W 14-Boys Gary beat Orlando Gold 13 Black in 2 (25-11, 25-9) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Yan Zeng
(hide details)

01/27 1:00 pm L 18-Scott lost to FEVA 18 Black - Elyse in 2 (19-25, 12-25) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/27 11:00 am W 18-Scott beat FL Gulfside 18U Prime in 2 (28-26,25-12) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/27 10:00 am W 17-Jing beat Madtown 17-1 National in 2 (25-9, 25-14) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/27 9:00 am W 18-Scott beat Jersey Jrs 18 National Green in 3 ((21-25,25-18,15-8) details
Tournament: Florida Fest
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/27 8:00 am W 17-Jing beat MN Select 17-1 in 2 (25-13, 27-25) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/22 3:00 pm W 16-Patrick beat I.C. Stars 16 Bria in 2 (25-11, 26-24) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/22 1:00 pm W 16-Patrick beat SC Midlands 16 National in 2 (25-10, 25-13) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/22 12:00 pm W 16-Patrick beat MIDTN 16 BLACK in 2 (25-15, 25-23) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/21 8:00 pm L 16-Patrick lost to CUVC 16 Premier in 2 (23-25, 25-27) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/21 6:00 pm W 16-Patrick beat 16 National in 2 (25-12, 25-12) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/21 4:00 pm W 16-Patrick beat XSV 16 Navy in 2 (25-17, 25-19) details
Tournament: K2 Elite Invite
Location: Sevierville Convention Center
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/16 3:30 pm W 18-Scott beat Team Colorado 18N1 in 3 (25-22, 24-26, 15-10) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/16 1:30 pm L 16-Stephen lost to Tsunami S181E Dun in 2 (22-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
Notes: Silver Bracket Finals
(hide details)

01/16 1:30 pm W 16-Chanda beat Tsunami 16-2 Jason in 3 (25-12, 20-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/16 1:00 pm L 14-Han lost to Tempo 14 Black in 3 (15-25,25-23,13-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
Notes: Fought hard!
(hide details)

01/16 12:30 pm W 16-Patrick beat Tsunami C171E Eric in 2 (25-20, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/16 12:30 pm W 16-Chanda beat Pathfinder 16-1 in 2 (25-18, 25-14) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/16 12:00 pm W 14-Han beat Tsunami N141E Tim in 2 (25-23,26-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/16 11:30 am W 16-Stephen beat Carolina Rogue 18-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/16 11:30 am L 16-Patrick lost to Tsunami S171E Michael L in 2 (27-29, 21-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/16 11:30 am L 13-Kip lost to RipsVC 14-1 in 3 (23-25, 25-16, 13-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/16 11:30 am L 12-Erin lost to PVCGA 13 1 in 2 (21-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/16 11:30 am W 17-Gonzalez beat Carolina Rogue 17 in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/16 11:00 am W 14-Bri beat A5 Gwinnett 15-2 Ayanna in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/16 11:00 am W 15-Brett beat M2VBALL 16-1 in 3 (20-25, 25-15, 15-10) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/16 11:00 am L 12-LA lost to A5 14-Kelcey in 2 (18-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/16 11:00 am W 14-Tina beat Tsunami S141E Jason R (G14TSUNA1SO) in 3 (25-27, 25-21, 15-11) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melondy Mina
(hide details)

01/16 11:00 am L 18-Scott lost to OP2 17-1 in 2 (22-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/16 10:30 am L 15-Mitch lost to 864 Elite 15U Mellie in 2 (25-27, 15-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/16 10:00 am L 14-Allison lost to Tsunami N 15-1 in 3 (25-23, 25-27, 13-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/16 10:00 am L 14-Bri lost to M2VBALL 15 2 in 3 (28-30, 25-11, 13-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/16 10:00 am L 13-Karen lost to A5 15 Erika in 2 (18-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Lara Stickney
(hide details)

01/16 10:00 am W 15-Erika beat A5 13-Karen in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
Notes: 3rd Place Finish!
(hide details)

01/16 9:30 am W 16-Patrick beat NGV 17 Stan in 2 (25-23, 26-24) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/16 9:30 am W 12-Erin beat 575 13 Tiffany in 2 (25-20, 26-24) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/16 9:30 am W 15-Mitch beat C2 15 Blue Smack in 2 (25-15, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am W 14-Bri beat 850 Elite 15 BLACK in 2 (25-13, 27-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am L 13-Kip lost to M2VBALL 14-1 in 2 (16-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am W 15-Brett beat A5 Gwinnett 16-1 in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am L 15-Victor lost to Tsunami 16-1 Dun in 3 (22-25, 25-22, 10-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am W 12-LA beat 850 Elite 14 Blue in 2 (25-19, 25-20) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/16 9:00 am L 15-Erika lost to Tsunami S151E Tad in 3 (25-15, 19-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

01/16 8:30 am W 13-Kip beat RIOVC 14 GN in 2 (25-12, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/16 8:30 am W 17-Gonzalez beat Tsunami 18-Alex in 2 (25-22, 26-24) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am W 14-Helen beat Carolina Rogue in 2 (25-22, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am W 16-Anand beat 575 16 Kyle LP in 2 (26-24,25-12) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am L 13-Karen lost to Tsunami C151 E Dani in 3 (20-25, 27-25, 6-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Lara Stickney
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am L 13-MoBetty lost to A5 14 Kelcey in 3 (25-20, 20-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am L 14-Allison lost to M2 15-1 in 2 (22-25, 25-27) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/16 8:00 am W 18-Scott beat Club Ignit Select 18 Blue in 3 (23-25, 25-22, 15-12) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 pm W 14-Bri beat Georgia Fusion 15 1 in 2 (25-7, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 pm L 13-Kip lost to RipsVC 14-1 in 2 (23-25,22-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 pm W 12-Carissa beat Tempo 12 Black in 2 (25-8, 25-22) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/15 7:00 pm L 11-Eric lost to A5 12 Shelley in 2 (15-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Celeste Husted
(hide details)

01/15 7:00 pm W 12-Erin beat Prolink VBC 13 1 Black in 2 (25-13, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/15 6:30 pm W 13-MoBetty beat Tempo 14 Black in 2 (25-21, 25-21) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/15 6:30 pm W 12-LA beat Tsunami N141E Tim in 2 (25-6, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/15 6:30 pm W 18-Scott beat Dynasty 18 Blue in 2 (27-25, 25-19) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/15 6:00 pm W 13-Kip beat TSUNAMI C142N Dea in 2 (25-10, 25-10) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/15 6:00 pm W 12-Carissa beat Fury 12U Smack in 3 (25-19, 23-25, 15-9) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm W 14-Han beat Tsunami C141N in 2 (25-19,25-17) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
Notes: Great energy!
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm L 12-LA lost to A5 14-Kelcey in 3 (25-8, 21-25, 10-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm W 14-Tina beat Carolina Rogue 14 Blue (G14ROGUE2PM) in 2 (25-5, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melondy Mina
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm W 14-Bri beat ASHOK 15 1 in 2 (25-7, 25-4) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm W 12-Erin beat PVCGA 13 1 in 2 (25-22, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm W 14-Han beat A5 south 14 Sam in 2 (25-17, 25-23) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sue Luangrath
(hide details)

01/15 5:00 pm L 13-MoBetty lost to 850 Elite 14 BLUE in 3 (22-25, 25-23, 12-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/15 4:30 pm L 18-Scott lost to Palm Beach Jrs 18 Elite in 2 (19-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/15 4:00 pm W 12-LA beat Tempo 14 Black in 2 (25-17, 25-11) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Bridget Holt
(hide details)

01/15 4:00 pm W 13-Kip beat 14U- Rachel/Jake in 2 (25-21, 25-20) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: RASHA AHMED
(hide details)

01/15 4:00 pm W 12-Erin beat 850 Elite 13 Blue in 2 (25-20, 27-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lauren Kehrli
(hide details)

01/15 4:00 pm W 12-Carissa beat Tsunami S122E Dan in 2 (25-7, 25-9) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/15 3:30 pm W 18-Scott beat Fight Club VB 18-1 in 2 (25-19, 25-20) details
Tournament: KC MLK 18's Qualifier
Location: Kansas City, MO
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Brown
(hide details)

01/15 3:00 pm W 14-Tina beat 575 14-2 National A WS (G14FSFVB4SO) in 2 (25-7, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melondy Mina
Notes: Game Started at 2:50
(hide details)

01/15 3:00 pm W 13-MoBetty beat Tsunami N141E Tim in 2 (25-20, 25-18) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kisha McClure
(hide details)

01/15 3:00 pm W 14-Bri beat RCVC 15 1 in 2 (25-23, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Bayack
(hide details)

01/15 3:00 pm L 12-Bas lost to A5 12-Carissa in 2 (16-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Lia English
(hide details)

01/15 3:00 pm W 12-Carissa beat A5 12-Bas in 2 (25-16, 25-21) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Tamra Simpson
(hide details)

01/15 2:00 pm W 17-Jing beat HJV 17 ELITE in 2 (25-20, 25-11) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 2:00 pm W 17-Jing beat HJV 17 ELITE in 2 (25-20, 25-11) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 1:30 pm L 15-Mitch lost to 850 Elite 15 Blue in 2 (18-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/15 1:30 pm W 14-Helen beat 575 Lakepoint in 2 (25-22, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/15 1:30 pm W 13-Karen beat 575 15 Kevin LP in 2 (25-16, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lara Stickney
(hide details)

01/15 1:30 pm L 16-Chanda lost to A5 Gwinnett 16-1 Arieon in 2 (25-27, 21-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/15 1:30 pm W 15-Erika beat Carolina Rogue 14 Black in 2 (25-9, 25-13) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

01/15 1:00 pm L 16-Stephen lost to A5 17 AG in 2 (21-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/15 1:00 pm W 15-Bob beat Houston Stellar 15 Elite in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/15 1:00 pm W 17-Gonzalez beat A5 16-Stephen in 2 (25-21, 25-22) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/15 12:30 pm W 14-Allison beat Tsunami N 15 Chanita in 2 (25-21, 25-13) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/15 12:30 pm W 15-Victor beat Rio VC 16 GN in 2 (25-10, 25-13) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/15 12:00 pm W 17-Jing beat Madfrog 17s N Green in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 12:00 pm W 17-Jing beat Madfrog 17s N Green in 2 (25-17, 25-18) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 11:30 am L 13-Karen lost to A5 15 Erika in 2 (20-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lara Stickney
(hide details)

01/15 11:30 am W 14-Helen beat Tsunami Cobb-16 in 2 (25-20, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/15 11:30 am W 15-Erika beat A5 13-Karen in 2 (25-20, 25-17) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

01/15 11:00 am W 16-Patrick beat RipsVC 17 1 in 3 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/15 11:00 am L 16-Stephen lost to A5 17-Angel A in 2 (19-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/15 11:00 am W 15-Bob beat Arete 15 Navy Telos in 2 (25-9, 26-24) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am W 13-Karen beat Carolina Rogue 14 Black in 2 (25-18, 25-14) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lara Stickney
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am W 14-Allison beat A5 15 Mitch in 2 (25-22, 25-21) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am L 15-Mitch lost to A5 14 Allison in 2 (22-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am W 16-Chanda beat Tsunami 16-2 Jason in 2 (25-14, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am L 15-Victor lost to A5 16 Anand in 3 (21-25, 25-17, 14-16) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/15 10:30 am W 16-Anand beat A5 15 Victor in 3 (25-21,17-25,16-14) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/15 10:00 am W 17-Jing beat Skyline 17 Royal in 3 (25-22, 23-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 10:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat GA5 18-1 in 2 (25-23, 25-22) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/15 9:30 am L 14-Allison lost to 850 Elite 15 Blue in 2 (16-25, 25-27) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Lindy Williams
(hide details)

01/15 9:30 am W 15-Erika beat 575 15 Kevin LP in 2 (25-22, 25-12) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

01/15 9:00 am W 16-Stephen beat A5 Gwinnett 18-1 April in 2 (25-19, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda ("Mindy") Wilson
(hide details)

01/15 8:30 am W 15-Mitch beat Tsunami N152E Chanita in 2 (25-11, 25-11) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jennifer Karel
(hide details)

01/15 8:30 am L 14-Helen lost to A5 Victor in 2 (23-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: keisha wilkie
(hide details)

01/15 8:30 am L 16-Chanda lost to M^2 16-1 in 2 (26-28, 18-25) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

01/15 8:30 am W 15-Victor beat A5 14 Helen in 2 (25-20, 25-22) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Abby Eichelzer
(hide details)

01/15 8:30 am W 16-Anand beat Carolina Rogue 15 in 3 (25-19,17-25,15-12) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tabetha Bolt
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 am W 16-Patrick beat Tsunami C171N Scott in 3 (25-14, 25-20, 25-14) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Warrier
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 am W 17-Jing beat AJV 17 Molten in 2 (25-21, 25-23) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Cara Morse
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 am L 15-Bob lost to HJV 15 Elite in 3 (21-25, 25-14, 9-15) details
Tournament: Texas Challenge
Location: Austin, TX
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

01/15 8:00 am W 17-Gonzalez beat A5 17-Angel(Acevedo) in 3 (25-13, 20-25, 15-9) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Amy Pickard
(hide details)

01/15 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat Aftershock 16-1 in 2 (25-17,25-21) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/15 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat C2 16 Blue Smack in 2 (251-11, 25-21) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

01/15 12:00 am W 15-Brett beat PVCGA 16-1 in 2 (25-16, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lil Big South
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Latondra Jones
(hide details)

Search scores:
By tourney:
By team:
By date:

Important Documents

HiCast Streaming Video Information Sheet
(363.4 KB PDF)

HiCast streaming schedule for A5 Sportsplex
(49.8 KB PDF)


A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

A5 has earned more bids to the USAV National Championship tournament than any other club in the country over the last six years.

A5 Volleyball Club
A5 Sportsplex
11000 Alpharetta Hwy
Roswell, GA 30076
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2023 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax