Latest Scores

NOTE: Access our scores through your phone or tablet at this mobile-friendly address:
http://a5volleyball.com/scores
 

03/18 1:00 pm L 18-1 Scott lost to Metro 18 Travel in 3 (22-23, 25-23, 15-8) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/18 10:00 am L 18-1 Scott lost to TAV 18 Black in 2 (27-29, 26-28) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/18 8:00 am L 18-2 Boba lost to VA Juniors 18 Elite (CH) in 3 (25-21, 19-25, 11-15) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/18 8:00 am W 18-1 Scott beat AVC CLE Rox 18N Meredith in 3 (25-15, 21-25, 18-16) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/17 3:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat Lanier 14-1 Bill in 3 (20-25, 25-18, 15-8) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/17 2:30 pm W 18-2 Boba beat CT Stars 18 (NE) in 1 (25-18) details
Tournament: Beast of the Southeast 18's
Location: College Park, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/17 2:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat 13 Texas Tornando in 2 (25-23, 25-10) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
Notes: Silver Bracket
(hide details)

03/17 2:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat Triangle 14 Black in 3 (20-25, 25-17, 15-12) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
Notes: Winner of the Silver Bracket
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm W 12-2 Jake beat A5 13-3 Betty in 3 (28-26, 19-25, 16-14) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm L 12-5 Mercedes lost to 575 VB 12-2 Chelsea in 2 (25-27, 11-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm W 10-1 Janet beat LKN Divas U11-1 in 3 (25-22, 10-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm L 12-3 Donna lost to GA5 13 Gianna in 3 (25-19, 18-25, 8-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm W 18-1 Scott beat TAV 18 Black in 2 (25-20, 28-26) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/17 1:00 pm L 18-2 Boba lost to Epic 18-Pat (SC) in 2 (21-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat 13 Wildfire Ben in 2 (25-12, 25-14) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat P31 14-1 in 2 (25-15, 25-12) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat MVA 17 Pedro in 2 (25-17, 25-22) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm L 16-2 Liang lost to HJV 16 Elite in 3 (25-18, 16-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm L 14-2 Allison lost to PVA 14 NATIONAL in 2 (20-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat Academy 13 Diamond in 2 (25-19, 25-22) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Patti Neal
Notes: Bronze medal win!
(hide details)

03/17 12:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat Thunder Bay 14 Blue in 2 (25-11, 25-12) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am W 14-4 Han beat A5 13-4 Tina in 2 (25-19, 25-21) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am W 12-5 Mercedes beat IVC 12-2 in 2 (25-15, 25-16) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am W 18-2 Boba beat 18 Jaguars (OV) in 2 (25-17, 27-25) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat OT 16 O. Richard in 2 (25-15, 25-12) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am L 17-3 Jordan lost to Alamo 17 Elite in 2 (20-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am W 18-1 Scott beat Paramount VBC in 3 (25-19, 23-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/17 11:00 am L 15-4 Victor lost to Cape Coast 15 Elite in 2 (20-25, 11-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am W 10-1 Janet beat A5 11-Basmiah in 2 (25-15, 25-16) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 12-4 Erin lost to A5 11-2 ASHLEY in 3 (14-25, 25-22, 11-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat Club 940 17 Black in 2 (25-20, 25-10) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 16-3 Stephen lost to NAVC 161 Damien in 3 (25-15, 18-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 11-4 Brett lost to LKN Divas U11-1 in 2 (3-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Natasha Warren
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 13-2 Earl lost to USA South 13 Premier in 3 (19-25, 25-22, 17-19) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat Six Pack 14 in 2 (26-24, 25-22) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 11-3 Basimah lost to A5 Mizuno 10 Janet in 2 (15-25, 16-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kim Yarberry
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am L 15-2 LA lost to JJVA 15N John in 3 (21-25, 25-14, 12-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

03/17 10:00 am W 11-2 Ashley beat A5 12-Erin in 3 (25-14, 22-25, 15-6) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

03/17 9:30 am L 13-3 Betty lost to A5 Mizuno 12-Jake in 3 (26-28, 25-19, 14-16) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am L 11-1 Walter lost to Top Select 11-Elite in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am W 11-3 Basimah beat Atlanta Extreme 10 Laura in 2 (25-18, 25-21) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kim Yarberry
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am W 16-3 Stephen beat BCVC Rox 16 in 2 (25-21, 25-14) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am L 13-5 Javier lost to Volley One 13-1 Kristina in 2 (18-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat Alamo HC 17 Nat in 2 (26-24, 25-18) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am L 18-2 Boba lost to CT Stars 18 (NE) in 3 (25-20, 18-25, 9-15) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am L 14-3 Bri lost to Niceville sharks in 3 (25-18, 20-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am W 18-1 Scott beat EC Power 18-Roy in 2 (25-22, 25-15) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)

03/17 9:00 am W 11-2 Ashley beat IVC 12-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-23) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 13-3 Betty beat GA5 13 MJ in 2 (25-6, 25-12) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 10-1 Janet beat A5 10 Jordan in 2 (25-13, 25-6) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 12-4 Erin beat IVC 12-1 in 2 (25-12, 25-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to Volley One 13-1 Kristina in 2 (21-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat 575 Jamie 13-1 in 3 (25-10, 21-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 11-4 Brett beat A5 South 11-Darcy in 3 (25-18, 18-25, 15-11) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Natasha Warren
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat Invasion 14-Black in 3 (25-27, 25-17, 15-8) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 15-4 Victor beat A5 South 15 Marge in 3 (21-25, 25-23, 19-17) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/17 8:00 am W 15-2 LA beat Pinellas Heat 15 Elite in 3 (20-25, 25-20, 18-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat 575 VB 14-1 Jenna in 2 (25-12, 25-13) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm W 12-4 Erin beat 575 VB 12-2 CHELSEA in 2 (25-19, 25-21) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat Texas Tornadoes 16 Mizuno in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm L 12-5 Mercedes lost to IVC 12 -1 in 3 (26-24, 9-25, 11-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm L 17-3 Jordan lost to MVA 17 Pedro in 3 (25-27, 25-16, 13-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 pm L 15-2 LA lost to Top Select 15 Elite in 3 (25-19, 23-25,13-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Corla Baham
(hide details)

03/16 7:00 pm W 15-4 Victor beat Vipers 15 Elite in 2 (26-24, 25-19) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/16 7:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to Academy 14 Crystal r in 2 (19-25, 16-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/16 6:00 pm W 12-5 Mercedes beat Atlanta Extreme 11 Jill in 2 (25-17, 25-22) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)

03/16 5:30 pm W 11-2 Ashley beat P31 12-1 in 3 (25-20, 25-18, 26-28) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat NGAVC 14-1 in 2 (25-11, 25-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 12-4 Erin beat IVC 12-2 in 2 (25-12, 25-8) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Cobb Atlanta 17 Scott in 2 (25-15, 25-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat HJV 16 Premier in 2 (25-17, 25-14) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat Top Select 15 Elite in 2 (25-11,25-20) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Corla Baham
(hide details)

03/16 5:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat JJVA 14 n in 3 (25-20, 19-25, 15-12) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/16 4:00 pm W 12-5 Mercedes beat NAVC 12-2 Amber in 2 (25-11, 25-21) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)

03/16 4:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to Palm beach 14 select in 3 (21-25, 26-24, 8-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/16 4:00 pm W 11-2 Ashley beat GA5 12U Academy in 3 (25-11, 25-18, 25-22) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Sharaya Seidel
(hide details)

03/16 3:00 pm W 12-4 Erin beat A5 SOUTH 12-JILLIAN in 2 (25-16, 25-10) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

03/16 3:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat Spike ATL 14-Blue in 2 (25-7, 25-4) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

03/16 3:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat Austin Skyline 16 Black in 2 (25-13, 25-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/16 3:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat OT 15 O. Jeff in 2 (25-14,25-11) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Corla Baham
(hide details)

03/16 1:30 pm W 13-3 Betty beat Cobb Atlanta 13 Chad in 2 (25-17, 25-13) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm W 11-1 Walter beat Miami Elite 11-1 in 2 (25-20, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm W 10-1 Janet beat A5 South Darcy in 2 (25-20, 25-22) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm L 11-3 Basimah lost to LKN Divas U11-1 in 2 (18-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim Yarberry
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm L 13-5 Javier lost to A5 Mizuno 12-Jake in 2 (15-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm W 18-2 Boba beat Fusion VBC 18 Blue (KE) in 3 (21-25, 25-23, 15-12) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm W 12-2 Jake beat A5 13-5 Javier in 2 (25-15, 25-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm L 14-2 Allison lost to AJV 14 Mizuno in 2 (15-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/16 1:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Tribe 17 Jorge in 2 (25-19, 25-8) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/16 12:30 pm L 12-3 Donna lost to GA5 13 Gianna in 2 (24-26, 19-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat Tribe 13 Elite Eric in 2 (25-15, 25-9) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 13-5 Javier beat Cobb Atlanta 13 Jessica in 2 (25-22, 26-24) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat USA South 13 Premier Purple in 3 (25-19, 23-25, 15-3) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 11-4 Brett beat A5 10-Jordan in 2 (25-14, 25-20) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Natasha Warren
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 15-4 Victor beat 1st 15APR in 2 (25-22, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat NPJ 14-1 National in 2 (25-21, 25-18) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am L 11-4 Brett lost to LKN Divas U11-1 in 2 (25-4, 25-17) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Natasha Warren
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat Cobb Atlanta 13-1 Jessica in 2 (25-2, 25-14) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am L 14-2 Allison lost to DYNASTY 14 Blue in 2 (18-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am L 14-1 Helen lost to Drive Nation 14 Red in 2 (15-25, 24-26) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am W 18-2 Boba beat American 18 (CH) in 2 (25-16, 25-16) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/16 11:00 am L 15-4 Victor lost to St. Pete 15 Teal in 2 (23-25, 19-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat Gulfside 11-1 in 2 (25-9, 25-7) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 10-1 Janet beat A5 10 Ada in 2 (25-6, 25-13) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat GA5 13-Gianna in 2 (25-11, 25-20) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 13-3 Betty beat Volley One 13-1 Kristina in 2 (25-8, 25-14) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat EC Power 13 Sky in 2 (25-12, 25-10) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 13-5 Javier beat 575 VB 13-2 Jamie in 3 (17-25, 25-14, 15-11) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

03/16 10:00 am W 11-3 Basimah beat A5 Mizuno 10 Jordan in 2 (25-21, 25-15) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim Yarberry
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat NMB 13U National in 2 (25-9, 25-22) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to Cobb Atlanta 13 Jessica in 2 (14-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am W 13-5 Javier beat A5 South 13-Ayla in 2 (25-05, 25-21) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am L 16-3 Stephen lost to NLVC 16 National in 3 (26-24, 15-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat EliteVBTC 14 Blue in 3 (25-21, 23-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/16 9:00 am W 18-2 Boba beat CT Juniors 18s (NE) in 2 (25-13, 25-12) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier 18's
Location: Baltimore, MD
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Don Bright
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am W 13-3 Betty beat 575 VB 13-3 Jess in 2 (25-7, 25-11) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am L 11-1 Walter lost to OTVBA 11-1 in 2 (6-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat 575 VB 12-1 Marissa in 2 (25-13, 25-9) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am W 10-1 Janet beat Atlanta Extreme 10-Laura in 2 (25-5, 25-6) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Nicholette Pence-Smith
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am L 11-4 Brett lost to A5 11-Basmiah in 2 (13-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Natasha Warren
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to GA5 13 MJ in 2 (23-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat OT 13 T.Alex in 3 (25-20, 19-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am L 16-3 Stephen lost to OT 16-South Nate in 3 (24-26, 25-15, 13-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am W 11-3 Basimah beat A5 Mizuno 11 Brett in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: Shamrock Scuffle
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim Yarberry
(hide details)

03/16 8:00 am L 14-1 Helen lost to Palm Beach Jrs 14 Elite in 3 (25-17, 26-24, 15-11) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/16 12:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Academy 13 Diamond in 3 (25-16, 23-25, 15-11) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat Tribe 15 Elite Len in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Corla Baham
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat BVA 16 Elite in 2 (25-9, 25-17) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 pm L 17-3 Jordan lost to OT 17.0 Jenn H. in 3 (19-25, 25-7, 10-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to Alamo 14 elite in 3 (19-25, 25-18, 10-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/15 6:30 pm W 14-2 Allison beat FIVE1 VBC 14-ADIDAS in 2 (25-19, 25-17) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/15 6:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat Ot 14 1 Marista in 2 (25-12, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/15 6:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat Ot 14 1 Marista in 2 (25-12, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/15 5:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat NMB 17U National in 2 (25-9, 25-5) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/15 5:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat Brandywine Bandits 16-1 in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/15 5:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat WVBA 15UA ELITE in 2 (25-6, 25-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

03/15 4:30 pm W 14-2 Allison beat AVC CLE Rox 14NChristiana in 2 (25-16, 25-16) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/15 4:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat Miami hype 14 in 2 (25-15, 25-20) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

03/15 3:30 pm W 14-2 Allison beat Sky High-Adidas 14 Black in 2 (25-21, 25-20) details
Tournament: Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
Location: St. Louis
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/15 3:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Gainesville 17 Elite in 2 (25-21, 25-19) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/15 3:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat Vegas United G16 Navy in 3 (25-19, 22-25, 15-5) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

03/15 3:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat ME JRS 15 National in 2 (25-9, 25-7) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

03/15 1:00 pm L 16-3 Stephen lost to Wildfire 16 National Kike in 2 (19-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/15 1:00 pm L 15-4 Victor lost to USA South 15 Premier Purp in 2 (16-25, 18-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/15 1:00 pm L 14-1 Helen lost to Top Select 14 Elite in 3 (25-15, 31-29, 13-15) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/15 1:00 pm L 13-1 Karen lost to Wildfire 13 Ben in 2 (17-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/15 1:00 pm L 13-2 Earl lost to OT 13 O Quinten in 2 (25-16, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/15 10:00 am W 16-3 Stephen beat TVA 16 National in 2 (25-10, 25-10) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/15 10:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat CUVC 14 Premier in 2 (25-22, 25-18) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/15 10:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat RISE HEAT 13U in 2 (25-6, 25-10) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/15 10:00 am W 15-4 Victor beat TVA 15 National in 2 (25-9, 25-6) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/15 10:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Tribe 13 Elite in 3 (25-16, 28-30,15-12) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 am W 16-3 Stephen beat Pinellas Heat 16- Elite in 2 (25-14, 25-18) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Tribe 13 Elite Jorge in 2 (25-22, 25-16) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 am L 13-1 Karen lost to OT 13 Felix in 2 (24-26, 22-25) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 am W 15-4 Victor beat DME Elite 15U in 2 (25-13, 25-20) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/15 8:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat Tribe 14 Elite Sebastian in 2 (25-20, 25-21) details
Tournament: Sunshine Qualifier
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

03/10 3:00 pm L 13-2 Earl lost to MIDTN 13-1 in 3 (15-25, 25-22, 13-15) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/10 2:00 pm W 15-1 Bob beat Tri-State Elite 15 in 2 (25-13, 25-14) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/10 2:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat MKE Sting 17 Gold in 2 (25-21, 25-18) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/10 1:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat AVC CLE Rox 17n Meredith in 3 (21-25, 25-20, 15-4) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/10 1:00 pm W 15-1 Bob beat AVC CLE Rox 15N Tom in 3 (25-18, 23-25, 15-8) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/10 1:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat NKYVC 13-2 Tide in 2 (25-11, 25-17) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/10 11:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat Team Pineapple 15 in 2 (25-22, 25-23) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/10 11:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat Union 17-1 Asics in 2 (25-20, 27-25) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/10 11:00 am L 17-3 Jordan lost to Tri-State Elite 17 White in 3 (21-25, 26-24, 12-15) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/10 11:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Boilers Jr 13 Black in 2 (25-19, 25-19) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/10 9:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat ECJ 14 Elite in 2 (25-15, 25-13) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/10 9:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat Enpowered 17 Elite Red in 2 (25-22, 25-23) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/10 9:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat MKE Sting 15 Gold in 2 (25-21, 26-24) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/10 9:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat HRVC Hurricanes 17 Black in 2 (25-22, 25-23) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/09 7:30 pm L 13-2 Earl lost to MIDTN 13-1 in 2 (21-25, 13-21) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/09 5:30 pm W 13-2 Earl beat Summit 13 Blue Elite in 2 (25-12, 25-19) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/09 3:30 pm L 13-2 Earl lost to NKYVC 13-2 Tide in 3 (23-25, 25-21, 14-16) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

03/09 1:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat Mintonette Sports m.71 in 2 (25-23, 25-23) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/09 1:00 pm L 17-3 Jordan lost to Illini Elite 17 Black in 3 (21-25, 25-17, 13-15) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/09 1:00 pm W 14-2 Allison beat Union 14KY Black in 2 (25-9, 25-23) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/09 1:00 pm W 15-4 Victor beat Empowered 15 Elite Navy in 3 (22-25, 25-22, 15-7) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/09 1:00 pm W 15-1 Bob beat AVC CLE Fox 15N Tom in 3 (16-26, 26-24, 15-11) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/09 11:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat Carolina Rogue 17 in 2 (25-18, 25-18) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/09 11:00 am L 15-1 Bob lost to Municana 15 Lorax in 3 (25-15, 11-25, 14-16) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/09 10:00 am W 15-4 Victor beat Dayton Jrs 15 Gold in 2 (25-7, 25-11) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

03/09 10:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat Mem Metro 17 Elite Black in 2 (25-21, 25-22) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/09 10:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat A2 14 Shamrock in 2 (25-9, 25-11) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/09 9:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat Elite VBTC 17 Black in 2 (25-12, 25-16) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

03/09 9:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat Union 15-1 in 2 (29-27, 25-13) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

03/09 8:00 am L 17-3 Jordan lost to Asics KIVA 17 White in 3 (25-17, 22-25, 15-17) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

03/09 8:00 am L 14-2 Allison lost to Dunes 14 Teal (HO) in 3 (25-14, 27-29,11-15) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

03/09 8:00 am W 15-4 Victor beat Union 15 IN White in 2 (25-10, 25-15) details
Tournament: Bluegrass Qualifier
Location: Louisville, KY
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)

Search scores:
By tourney:
By team:
By date:

A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

Since 2008, 100% of our graduating seniors who wanted to play in college had that opportunity.

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2019 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax