Tournaments For All Teams

Tournament Info A5 Teams
11/17 - 11/18 MOJO Open
2 days in Orlando, FL
18-TNol, 16-Angel, 14-Carlos
12/01 - 12/02 OG Classic
2 days in Orlando, FL
18-TNol, 16-Angel, 14-Carlos
01/19 - 01/21 MLK Southern Dream
3 days in Suwannee, GA
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-1 Helen, 14-2 Allison, 14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-1 Walter, 11-2 Ashley, 10-1 Janet
01/19 - 01/21 Music City Championships
3 days in Nashville, TN
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba
01/19 - 01/21 MLK Showdown
3 days in Orlando, FL
15-1 Bob
01/19 - 01/21 Boys Winter Championships
3 days in Chicago, IL
14-Carlos
01/26 - 01/27 Boys Bid Florida Fest
2 days in Orlando, FL
18-TNol, 16-Angel, 14-Carlos
01/26 - 01/27 K2 Elite
2 days in Sevierville, TN
16-3 Stephen, 15-3 Ken, 14-2 Allison
01/26 - 01/27 Central Zone Invite
2 days in Indianapolis, IN
17-1 Jing, 16-1 Gabe
02/02 - 02/03 Icebreaker
2 days in Atlanta, GA
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba, 17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-2 Liang, 15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA, 15-4 Victor, 14-1 Helen, 14-5 Candice, 13-1 Karen, 13-3 Betty, 13-5 Javier, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-2 Ashley, 11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-1 Janet, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
02/02 - 02/03 K2 Wilderness
2 days in Sevierville, TN
14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 13-2 Earl, 13-4 Tina, 11-1 Walter
02/02 - 02/03 Southwest Boys Classic
2 days in Houston, Tx
18-TNol
02/09 V-Day Jamboree
1 day in College Park, GA
11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
02/15 - 02/17 AVC Dallas 18's Qualifier
3 days in Dallas, TX
18-2 Boba
02/16 - 02/18 Triple Crown NIT
3 days in Kansas City
18-1 Scott, 17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA, 14-1 Helen
02/16 - 02/18 First Lady
3 days in College Park, GA
17-3 Jordan, 16-3 Stephen, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-2 Allison, 14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-1 Walter, 11-2 Ashley, 10-1 Janet
02/16 - 02/17 Commander in Chief’s Classic
2 days in College Park, GA
18-TNol, 16-Angel, 14-Carlos
02/22 - 02/24 Beast of the Southeast 18's
3 days in College Park, GA
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba, 16-1 Gabe
02/22 - 02/24 Dennis Lafata Boys National Bid
3 days in St. Louis
16-Angel
02/23 - 02/24 Beast of the Southeast
2 days in Atlanta, GA
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen, 15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 14-1 Helen, 14-2 Allison, 14-3 Bri, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 11-1 Walter
02/23 - 02/24 NASA Bash
2 days in Huntsville, AL
15-4 Victor
03/02 - 03/03 SAVL Spring Madness
2 days in TBD
03/02 - 03/03 SAVL Spring Madness
2 days in Spartanburg, SC
12-1 Jing
03/02 - 03/03 Peachtree Classic
2 days in Emerson, GA
12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 11-2 Ashley
03/02 - 03/03 JJVA First Coast Festival
2 days in Jacksonville, FL
14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-3 Betty
03/02 - 03/03 Dogwood Donneybrook
2 days in Atlanta, GA
13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-1 Janet, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
03/02 - 03/03 SRVA 18's Championships
2 days in Emerson, GA
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba
03/09 - 03/10 Bluegrass Qualifier
2 days in Louisville, KY
17-1 Jing, 17-3 Jordan, 16-1 Gabe, 15-1 Bob, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-2 Allison, 13-2 Earl
03/15 - 03/17 Mid East Qualifier - Weekend 1
3 days in St. Louis
14-2 Allison
03/15 - 03/17 Sunshine Qualifier
3 days in Orlando, FL
17-3 Jordan, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen, 15-2 LA, 15-4 Victor, 14-1 Helen, 14-3 Bri, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 12-1 Jing, 11-1 Walter
03/16 - 03/18 Northeast Qualifier 18's
3 days in Baltimore, MD
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba
03/16 - 03/17 Shamrock Scuffle
2 days in Atlanta, GA
15-3 Ken, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-2 Ashley, 11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-1 Janet, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
03/22 - 03/24 MEQ Weekend II
3 days in Indianapolis, IN
18-1 Scott, 18-2 Boba, 17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 16-1 Gabe, 15-1 Bob
03/23 NAVC Pre-Big South
1 day in Atlanta, GA
12-4 Erin, 11-2 Ashley
03/30 New Kids on the Block
1 day in Tsunami Center
11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-1 Janet, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
03/30 - 03/31 Rock the Mountain
2 days in Chattanooga, TN
14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 11-1 Walter
04/06 - 04/08 Big South Qualifier
3 days in Atlanta, GA
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen, 15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor
04/12 - 04/14 Big South Qualifier
3 days in Atlanta, GA
14-1 Helen, 14-2 Allison, 14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 11-1 Walter, 11-2 Ashley
04/19 - 04/21 Lone Star Qualifier
3 days in Dallas, TX
17-3 Jordan, 16-3 Stephen
04/19 - 04/21 Northeast Qualifier - Phil
3 days in Philadelphia, PA
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 15-1 Bob
04/19 - 04/21 Northeast Qualifier - DC
3 days in Washington, DC
15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken
04/19 - 04/21 Northern Lights Qualifier
3 days in Minneapolis, MN
14-1 Helen, 13-1 Karen
04/26 - 04/28 USAV 18's Nationals
3 days in Dallas, TX
04/27 - 04/28 SRVA Regionals
2 days in Atlanta, GA
17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-1 Helen, 14-2 Allison, 14-3 Bri, 14-4 Han, 14-5 Candice, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 13-3 Betty, 13-4 Tina, 13-5 Javier, 12-1 Jing, 12-2 Jake, 12-3 Donna, 12-4 Erin, 12-5 Mercedes, 11-1 Walter, 11-2 Ashley, 11-3 Basimah, 11-4 Brett, 10-1 Janet, 10-2 Jordan, 10-3 Ada
04/27 - 04/28 Showdown in the Smokies
2 days in Knoxville, TN
17-1 Jing, 16-1 Gabe, 15-1 Bob
06/01 - 06/02 Rally Rumble
2 days in Emerson, GA
17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan, 16-3 Stephen, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-2 Allison, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 12-1 Jing
06/01 - 06/02 Scrimmage
2 days in Valdosta, GA
17-1 Jing, 16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 15-1 Bob, 14-1 Helen
06/16 - 06/20 AAU Nationals Championships
5 days in Orlando, FL
15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA, 15-3 Ken, 15-4 Victor, 14-1 Helen, 14-2 Allison, 13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl, 12-1 Jing
06/20 - 06/24 AAU Nationals Championships
5 days in Orlando, FL
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott, 17-3 Jordan
06/24 - 06/28 AAU National Championships
5 days in Orlando, FL
16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang, 16-3 Stephen
06/26 - 06/30 USAV Nationals - 14's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
14-1 Helen
06/27 - 07/01 USAV Nationals - 15's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
15-1 Bob, 15-2 LA
06/28 - 07/02 USAVNationals - 12's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
12-1 Jing
06/30 - 07/04 USAV Nationals - 13's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
13-1 Karen, 13-2 Earl
06/30 - 07/03 USAV National's - 11's
4 days in Indianapolis, IN
07/01 - 07/05 USAV Nationals - 17's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
17-1 Jing, 17-2 Scott
07/02 - 07/06 USAV Nationals - 16's
5 days in Indianapolis, IN
16-1 Gabe, 16-2 Liang

A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

In 2014 our 18-Bob team finished 3rd in the country in 18-Open, and our 17-Jing team finished 2nd in the country in 17-Open.

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2019 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax