A5 Volleyball Club
(You are not signed in)

Latest A5 scores

All results from the last week are shown below. To display results from a single tournament, team, or date, choose from one of these options:

Search scores:

Most recent scores:

01/21 2:00 pm 14-1 Helen lost to TJBVC 16 Nike Pro in 2 (27-29, 15-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
L
01/21 2:00 pm 16-1 Gabe lost to A5 17-Jing in 2 (21-25, 26-28) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
L
01/21 1:30 pm 16-3 Stephen beat Mizuno A5 15-LA in 3 (25-22, 25-23, 15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/21 1:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat IVC 16-Bryan in 2 (25-11, 25-19) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/21 1:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat A5 South 16-2 Charlette in 2 (25-23, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
W
01/21 1:00 pm 17-3 Jordan lost to PSVC 18 Amir in 2 (14-25, 12-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
L
01/21 1:00 pm 15-2 LA lost to A5 16 Stephen in 3 (22-25, 25-23, 15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
L
01/21 12:00 pm 13-5 Javier lost to A5 12-2 Jake in 2 (23-25, 14-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
L
01/21 12:00 pm 12-2 Jake beat A5 13-5 Javier in 2 (25-22, 25-14) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/21 12:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat GA16 Christine in 2 (25-20, 25-19) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Challenge Finals
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/21 12:00 pm 12-3 Donna lost to Axis 12 Cameron Adidas in 3 (25-18, 20-25, 9-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
L
01/21 12:00 pm 14-2 Allison lost to COLAVOL 15 Black in 2 (17-25, 19-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
L
01/21 12:00 pm 13-1 Karen beat PSVC 15 Sabrina in 3 (25-17, 23-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 7
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
W
01/21 12:00 pm 15-1 Bob lost to Gulfside 15U Navy in 3 (25-17, 22-25, 13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
L
01/21 12:00 pm 17-1 Jing beat Carolina Rogue 17 in 3 (25-18, 25-27, 17-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/21 12:00 pm 16-1 Gabe beat A5 South 16-Jason in 2 (25-16, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 2:00 pm
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/21 12:00 pm 15-2 LA beat 27-25, 25-22 in 0 (GA5 16 Tim) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
W
01/21 11:00 am 17-3 Jordan beat Carolina Rogue 16 in 3 (25-16, 19-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
W
01/21 11:00 am 15-4 Victor beat Coastal Select 16 in 2 (25-17, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/21 11:00 am 12-5 Mercedes beat A5 Mizuno 10-1 Janet in 2 (25-12, 25-10) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 12-2 Jake beat GA5 Gianna in 2 (25-17, 25-10) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 1
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 15-1 Bob beat Tampa United 15T Rox in 2 (25-14, 25-23) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 18
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 13-5 Javier beat IVC - 13 Hannah in 2 (25-20, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 17-1 Jing beat 850 Elite 18U Sammy in 2 (25-20, 25-19) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 14-3 Bri lost to Club Unite 14 in 2 (11-25, 7-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
L
01/21 10:00 am 16-1 Gabe beat USANY Fortitude 18 in 2 (26-24, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 12-3 Donna beat A5 South Marge in 3 (24-26, 25-17, 15-10) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 11:30 am on Ct 1A
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/21 10:00 am 11-1 Walter lost to Axis 12-Cameron in 3 (24-26, 25-16, 10-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
L
01/21 10:00 am 14-5 Candice lost to in 3 (25-20,16-25,13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)
L
01/21 9:00 am 14-4 Han lost to TJVBC 15 Nike Pro in 2 (23-25, 14-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/21 9:00 am 17-3 Jordan beat TJVBC 17 Nike Pro in 3 (25-14, 15-25, 15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
W
01/21 9:00 am 12-5 Mercedes beat A5 Mizuno 11-Ashley in 3 (25-27, 25-12, 15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct SSA 1B
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
W
01/21 8:00 am 12-5 Mercedes beat A5 South 11-Darcy in 2 (25-12, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Play next: 9:00 am on Ct SSA 1B
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
W
01/21 8:00 am 15-1 Bob beat OT 15 O. Matt in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 18
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/21 8:00 am 14-3 Bri beat Ivc 14-1 in 2 (25-21, 25-18) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 7
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/21 8:00 am 13-2 Earl lost to Axis Elite 14 Paul in 3 (13-25, 25-21, 13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
L
01/21 8:00 am 18-2 Boba lost to Upward Stars 17 Brent in 3 (25-16, 20-25, 13-15) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
Notes: Flight 1 Bracket
(hide details)
L
01/21 8:00 am 12-4 Erin lost to Axis 12 Cameron Adidas in 3 (25-23, 17-25, 13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
L
01/21 16-2 Liang beat NAVC 18-1 Steve in 2 (25-21, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:30 pm 13-2 Earl lost to A5 South 14 Josh in 3 (11-25, 25-20, 14-16) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 pm 14-3 Bri lost to A5 Mizuno 12-1 jing in 2 (22-25, 14-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 pm 13-1 Karen lost to A5 14.1 Helen in 2 (10-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 pm 14-2 Allison lost to COLAVOL 15 Black in 3 (20-25, 25-16, 18-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat A5 13-1 Karen in 2 (25-10, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 pm 18-2 Boba beat AZ EVJ 18N1-Gilbert in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 7
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 pm 18-2 Boba beat AZ EVJ 18N1-Gilbert in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 7
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
W
01/20 7:00 pm 15-1 Bob beat OTVA 15 O. Meagan in 2 (25-23, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/20 7:00 pm 15-2 LA beat IVC 16 Bryan in 3 (25-22, 21-25, 15-4) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:30 pm 13-2 Earl beat A5 South 13 Trina in 3 (17-25, 25-7, 15-10) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:30 pm on Ct 1b
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:30 pm 16-3 Stephen beat TJVBC 16 Nike Pro in 3 (27-25, 21-25, 15-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat GA5 15-Ayanna in 2 (25-11, 25-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 13-3 Betty beat GA5 13 MJ in 2 (25-7,25-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat IVC 16 Bryan in 2 (28-26, 25-19) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat IVC 16 Bryan in 2 (28-26, 25-19) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 18-2 Boba beat United 18 1 in 2 (25-15, 25-17) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 26
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
W
01/20 6:00 pm 14-4 Han lost to GA5 16 Christine in 3 (25-15, 22-25, 13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/20 5:30 pm 13-3 Betty lost to A5 12 JING in 2 (13-25,17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
L
01/20 5:00 pm 14-4 Han lost to Coastal Select 16 in 3 (14-25, 25-8, 12-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm on Ct 1
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/20 5:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat IVC 16 Mary in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 14-2 Allison beat PSVC 15 Sabina in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 13-1 Karen lost to A5 15LA in 2 (20-25, 15-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
L
01/20 5:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat SRS 16- Blue in 2 (25-7, 25-18) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 14-4 Han beat GA5 16-Bev in 2 (25-20, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 15-1 Bob beat OTVA 15 O. Melito in 3 (25-22,17-25,15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 12
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 14-3 Bri beat Ga5 13 mj in 2 (25-15, 25-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/20 5:00 pm 15-2 LA beat A5 13-Karen in 2 (25-18, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
W
01/20 4:30 pm 13-2 Earl beat Club United 13 Jo in 2 (25-16, 27-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:30 pm on Ct 1b
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
W
01/20 4:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat A5 15-2 LA in 2 (26-24, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Melinda Howell
(hide details)
W
01/20 4:00 pm 15-2 LA lost to A5 14-Helen in 2 (24-26, 19-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
L
01/20 4:00 pm 18-2 Boba beat CFV 18 Teal in 2 (25-14, 25-12) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm on Ct 26
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
W
01/20 3:00 pm 13-3 Betty lost to A5 14 BRI in 2 (8-25,21-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
L
01/20 3:00 pm 14-3 Bri beat A5 13-3 betty in 2 (25-8, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/20 3:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat GA5 16-Tim in 2 (25-17, 29-27) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/20 3:00 pm 14-2 Allison beat PSVAV 16 Yarborough in 2 (25-19, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
W
01/20 3:00 pm 13-1 Karen beat IVC 16 Bryan in 2 (25-15, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
W
01/20 3:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat IVC 15 Jennifer in 2 (25-14, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/20 2:00 pm 12-3 Donna beat A5 12-Erin in 2 (26-24, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/20 2:00 pm 12-4 Erin lost to A5 12-3 DONNA in 2 (24-26, 13-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
L
01/20 1:00 pm 11-1 Walter beat A5 South 12-Marge in 3 (28-26, 18-25, 15-3) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/20 1:00 pm 17-3 Jordan lost to A5 Mizuno 16-Liang in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
L
01/20 1:00 pm 16-2 Liang beat A5 Mizuno 17-3 Jordan in 2 (25-18, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/20 1:00 pm 12-5 Mercedes lost to Axis 12 Cameron Adidas in 2 (20-25, 19-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/20 1:00 pm 17-1 Jing beat Carolina Rogue 17 in 3 (25-13, 21-25, 15-7) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/20 1:00 pm 18-1 Scott lost to Woodlands Revolution 18 Premier in 3 (25-22, 23-25, 14-16) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
L
01/20 1:00 pm 16-1 Gabe beat A5 South 16-Jason in 3 (25-22, 22-25, 15-4) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/20 11:00 am 11-1 Walter beat A5 Mizuno 12-Erin in 2 (25-18, 25-11) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 1B
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/20 11:00 am 13-5 Javier beat IVC 13 Hannah in 2 (25-8, 25-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
W
01/20 11:00 am 14-5 Candice beat A5 South 13- Ayla in 2 (25-7, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/20 11:00 am 12-3 Donna beat Axis 12 Cameron Adidas in 2 (25-14, 25-22) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 1A
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/20 11:00 am 17-3 Jordan lost to PSVC 18 AMIR in 3 (25-19, 24-26, 6-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
L
01/20 11:00 am 12-4 Erin lost to A5 11-1 Walter in 2 (18-25, 11-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 2:00 pm
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
L
01/20 10:00 am 16-1 Gabe beat 850 Elite 18Us in 2 (25-19, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/20 10:00 am 12-5 Mercedes lost to A5 Mizuno 11-Ashley in 2 (20-25, 22-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct SSA 1A
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/20 10:00 am 17-1 Jing beat USANY Fortitude in 3 (25-17, 20-25, 15-5) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/20 10:00 am 16-2 Liang beat A5 South 17 Jmac in 3 (25-16, 20-25, 15-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/20 10:00 am 12-2 Jake lost to TJVBC 14 Pro in 3 (19-25, 25-23, 10-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
Notes: Tallahassee
(hide details)
L
01/20 10:00 am 13-5 Javier lost to GA5 14 Morgan in 3 (16-25, 25-12, 13-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
L
01/20 10:00 am 18-1 Scott lost to NPJ 18-1 Forefront in 3 (25-19, 15-25, 10-15) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 14
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
L
01/20 9:00 am 12-2 Jake lost to GA Fusion 14-1 in 2 (13-25, 6-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 3
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
L
01/20 9:00 am 12-4 Erin beat A5 South 12-Jillian in 2 (25-19, 25-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
W
01/20 9:00 am 17-3 Jordan beat A5 South 17-Jmac in 2 (25-18, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
W
01/20 9:00 am 12-3 Donna beat A5 South 11-Darcy in 2 (25-1, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 1A
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/20 9:00 am 14-5 Candice beat A5 South 14-Paul in 2 (25-19, 28-26) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 am 17-1 Jing beat A5 17 Scott in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 am 16-2 Liang beat PSVC18 Amir in 2 (25-22, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 am 11-1 Walter beat A5 Mizuno Mercedes in 2 (25-7, 25-4) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 1B
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/20 8:00 am 12-5 Mercedes lost to A5 Mizuno 11-Walter in 2 (7-25 4-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct SSA 1B
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 am 13-5 Javier lost to GA Fusion 14-1 in 2 (4-25, 13-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 am 13-4 Tina lost to COLAVOL 14s in 3 (25-19, 17-25, 4-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tina Marstellar
(hide details)
L
01/20 8:00 am 18-1 Scott lost to Club One AZ 18Platinum in 2 (10-25, 21-25) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 14
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
L
01/20 7:00 am 15-1 Bob beat MPV 15s Max in 2 (25-13,25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 12
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/19 9:00 pm 13-2 Earl lost to Club United 14 Melanie in 2 (18-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
L
01/19 8:00 pm 15-1 Bob beat OTVA 15 J. Rico in 2 (25-17, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 pm 13-3 Betty lost to TJVBC 13 in 3 (25-20,24-26,9-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
L
01/19 8:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat IVC 16-Bryan in 3 (17-25, 25-16, 15-5) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 pm 14-3 Bri beat IVC 14AJ in 3 (25-18, 22-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 3:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 pm 18-2 Boba lost to Upward Stars 28 Corey in 2 (10-25, 22-25) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 4:00 pm on Ct 26
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
L
01/19 8:00 pm 15-2 LA lost to TJVBC 16 Nike Pro in 2 (22-25, 20-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
L
01/19 7:00 pm 14-2 Allison beat IVC 15 Richard (SO) in 2 (25-20,25-16) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
W
01/19 7:00 pm 13-1 Karen beat A5 South 15-Marge in 2 (25-20, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
W
01/19 7:00 pm 14-4 Han lost to IVC 16 Mary in 2 (18-25, 20-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/19 6:30 pm 14-1 Helen beat SRS 16-Blue in 2 (25-18, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)
W
01/19 6:30 pm 13-2 Earl beat TJVBC 13 Pro in 2 (25-16, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
W
01/19 6:00 pm 15-2 LA beat IVC 15-Richard in 2 (25-12, 25-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)
W
01/19 6:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat GA5 16-Bev in 2 (25-4, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:30 pm 13-3 Betty lost to Club Unite 14 Melanie in 2 (15-25,21-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
L
01/19 5:00 pm 14-2 Allison lost to TJVBC 16 Nike Pro (FL) in 2 (10-25,17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
L
01/19 5:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat PSVC 15 Sabrina in 2 (25-17, 25-3) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 15-1 Bob beat OTVA 15 O. Quinten in 2 (25-7, 25-12) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 14
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 15-3 Ken lost to SRS16Blue in 2 (16-25,22-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:30 pm on Ct 7
Reported by: Ashley Stewart
(hide details)
L
01/19 5:00 pm 14-3 Bri beat Ga5 13 mj in 2 (25-8 , 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 13-1 Karen beat PSVAV 16 in 2 (25-9, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat A5 14-4 in 3 (25-12, 21-25, 15-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:00 pm
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 14-1 Helen beat A5 South 16-2 in 3 (22-25, 25-21, 15-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 6:30 pm on Ct 6
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 18-2 Boba beat Absolute Pink 18-2 in 2 (25-18, 25-21) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
W
01/19 5:00 pm 14-4 Han lost to A5 15-4 Victor in 3 (12-25, 25-21, 8-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 7:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/19 4:00 pm 14-2 Allison lost to A5 mizuno 15-2 in 2 (13-25,13-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)
L
01/19 4:00 pm 15-3 Ken lost to COLAVOL 15-Black in 2 (20-25,16-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 7
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)
L
01/19 4:00 pm 13-2 Earl lost to A5 13-3 in 3 (25-23, 23-25, 15-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)
L
01/19 4:00 pm 13-1 Karen beat GA5 16Tim in 2 (27-25, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)
W
01/19 4:00 pm 13-3 Betty beat A513 Earl in 3 (23-25,25-23,17-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: John Cardenas
(hide details)
W
01/19 4:00 pm 14-4 Han lost to TJVBC 15 Nike Pro in 2 (10-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)
L
01/19 3:00 pm 16-3 Stephen beat GA5 15-Jaileen in 2 (25-17, 25-11) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)
W
01/19 3:00 pm 15-1 Bob lost to Gulfside 15U Navy in 3 (16-25,25-15,11-15) details

Tournament: MLK Showdown
Location: Orlando, FL
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 14
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)
L
01/19 3:00 pm 15-4 Victor beat TJVBC 15 Nike Pro (FL) in 3 (22-25, 25-14, 15-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm
Reported by: Paula Dickey
(hide details)
W
01/19 3:00 pm 14-3 Bri beat A5 south trina in 2 (25-14, 26-24) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)
W
01/19 3:00 pm 12-4 Erin beat A5 South 12- MARGE in 3 (17-25, 25-11, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 9:00 am
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
W
01/19 3:00 pm 18-2 Boba lost to 18 National White in 2 (17-25, 19-25) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 5:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Renae O'Meara
(hide details)
L
01/19 2:00 pm 12-3 Donna beat A5 12 Mercedes in 2 (25-5, 25-8) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/19 2:00 pm 12-5 Mercedes lost to A5 Mizuno 12 Donna in 2 (5-25, 8-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/19 2:00 pm 11-1 Walter beat Axis 12 Cameron in 2 (25-14, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:30 pm 12-2 Jake beat IVC 13-Hannah in 2 (25-6, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:00 pm 17-1 Jing beat A5 South 16 Jason in 3 (22-25, 25-23, 15-12) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:00 pm 16-1 Gabe lost to Carolina Rogue 17 in 3 (23-25, 25-17, 15-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
L
01/19 1:00 pm 16-1 Gabe lost to Carolina Rogue 17 in 3 (23-25, 25-17, 15-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
L
01/19 1:00 pm 17-3 Jordan beat USANY PWR in 2 (25-12, 25-20) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:00 pm 14-5 Candice beat GA5 13-Gianna in 2 (25-15, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:00 pm 18-1 Scott beat Boomers 18 Black Adam in 3 (25-21, 23-25, 15-12) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 8:00 am on Ct 14
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
W
01/19 1:00 pm 13-5 Javier beat A5 South 14 Amber in 2 (25-16, 25-23) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
W
01/19 12:00 pm 12-5 Mercedes lost to A5 Mizuno 12-Erin in 2 (11-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct SSA 1A
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/19 12:00 pm 12-3 Donna lost to A5 South Marge in 2 (26-28, 20-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 1A
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
L
01/19 12:00 pm 12-4 Erin beat A5 12-5 MERCEDES in 2 (25-11, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 3:00 pm on Ct 1B
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
W
01/19 12:00 pm 16-2 Liang beat GA 5 17 Arieon in 3 (20-25, 25-20, 15-10) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/19 12:00 pm 14-5 Candice beat COLAVOL 14- Black in 3 (25-19, 22-25, 15-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/19 12:00 pm 13-4 Tina beat IVC 14s in 3 (25-21, 19-25, 15-11) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tina Marstellar
(hide details)
W
01/19 11:00 am 11-1 Walter beat A5 Mizuno 11-Ashley in 2 (25-7, 25-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 2:00 pm on Ct 1B
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/19 11:00 am 17-3 Jordan lost to TJVBC 17 Nike Pro in 3 (17-25, 25-17, 12-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 7
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
L
01/19 11:00 am 12-2 Jake beat A5 13-Javier in 3 (25-19, 17-25, 15-5) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
Notes: vs 13-5
(hide details)
W
01/19 11:00 am 13-5 Javier lost to A5 12-2 Jake in 3 (18-25, 25-17, 5-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
L
01/19 10:00 am 17-1 Jing beat 850 Elite 18U Sammy in 2 (25-6, 25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/19 10:00 am 12-5 Mercedes lost to A5 South 12-Jillian in 2 (22-25, 17-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct SSA 1B
Reported by: Michelle Ruan
(hide details)
L
01/19 10:00 am 16-2 Liang beat 850 Elite 17U Karson in 3 (22-25, 25-15, 15-13) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 4
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/19 10:00 am 14-5 Candice beat A5 14-Tina in 2 (25-15, 25-14) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 2
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/19 10:00 am 16-1 Gabe beat USANY FORTITUDE in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 3
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/19 10:00 am 18-1 Scott lost to CUVC 18 Premier in 3 (22-25, 25-17, 12-15) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 1:00 pm on Ct 5
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
L
01/19 10:00 am 13-4 Tina lost to A5 14-Candice in 2 (15-25, 14-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tina Marstellar
(hide details)
L
01/19 9:00 am 12-3 Donna beat A5 10-1 Janet in 2 (25-16, 25-11) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 1A
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)
W
01/19 9:00 am 16-2 Liang beat PSVC 17 Aaron in 2 (25-14, 25-21) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 4
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)
W
01/19 9:00 am 12-2 Jake beat GA5 in 2 (26-24, 26-24) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 3
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
Notes: 14-Morgan
(hide details)
W
01/19 9:00 am 17-3 Jordan beat NAVC 18-1 Steve in 2 (25-18, 25-17) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 7
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)
W
01/19 9:00 am 12-4 Erin lost to A5 11-2 ASHLEY in 3 (21-25, 25-20, 10-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 12:00 pm on Ct 1B
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)
L
01/19 9:00 am 13-5 Javier lost to JVBC 14 Nike Pro in 2 (14-25, 14-25) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)
L
01/19 9:00 am 13-4 Tina beat GA5 13-Gianna in 2 (25-8, 25-23) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Tina Marstellar
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 11-1 Walter beat A5 South 12- Jillian in 2 (25-7, 25-9) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 11:00 am on Ct 1B
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 16-1 Gabe beat A5 17-2 Scott in 2 (25-17,25-15) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 3
Reported by: Samantha Stoner
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 17-1 Jing beat Carolina 18 Rogue in 2 (25-19, 25-23) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 2
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 12-2 Jake beat A5 South in 2 (25-11, 25-14) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 9:00 am on Ct 3
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
Notes: vs 14-Amber
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 14-5 Candice beat IVC-14 Payton in 3 (18-25, 25-13, 15-11) details

Tournament: MLK Southern Dream
Location: Suwannee, GA
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 1
Reported by: Andrea Huyck
(hide details)
W
01/19 8:00 am 18-1 Scott beat Absolute 18-1 in 2 (25-14, 25-19) details

Tournament: Music City Championships
Location: Nashville, TN
Match type: Pool play
Play next: 10:00 am on Ct 5
Reported by: Paul Stupek
(hide details)
W