Latest Scores

NOTE: Access our scores through your phone or tablet at this mobile-friendly address:
http://a5volleyball.com/scores
 

04/21 2:30 pm W 16-3 Stephen beat Madfrog 16s Black in 2 (25-22, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/21 2:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat Triangle 17 Black in 2 (28-26, 25-23) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/21 2:00 pm L 15-2 LA lost to Aces 15 Under Armour in 2 (25-17, 25-21) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/21 1:00 pm L 13-1 Karen lost to Skyline 13 Royal in 2 (23-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/21 12:30 pm W 16-3 Stephen beat Athena 162 Black in 2 (25-12, 25-19) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/21 12:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat Paramount15 in 2 (25-17, 25-16) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/21 12:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat TAV 13 Black in 3 (26-28, 25-21, 15-7) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/21 12:00 pm L 14-1 Helen lost to Skyline 14 Royal in 3 (25-23, 14-25, 5-15) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
Notes: 4th place overall - earned USAV Open bid
(hide details)

04/21 11:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat Laguna Beach 16Q in 2 (25-13, 25-22) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/21 11:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat Rockwood Thunder 17 Elite in 2 (25-11, 25-7) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/21 11:00 am L 14-1 Helen lost to Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite in 2 (18-25, 10-25) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/21 10:00 am L 17-3 Jordan lost to JJVA 17N CJ in 2 (22-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Round of 16
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/21 10:00 am W 15-2 LA beat RVC 15 Nationals in 2 (25-14, 25-10) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/21 9:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat NVL 16 Red in 3 (25-27, 25-22, 15-7) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/21 9:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat MAVS KC 13-2 in 2 (25-18, 25-12) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/21 8:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat 1st Alliance 17 Silver in 2 (25-16, 25-22) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/21 8:00 am L 14-1 Helen lost to TAV 14 Black in 3 (25-12, 13-25, 14-16) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/20 7:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Maverick VC 171 in 2 (25-18, 25-16) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/20 5:30 pm W 17-1 Jing beat AVC CLE Rox 17N Meredith in 2 (25-21, 25-13) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/20 5:00 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Renegades 17 Black in 1 (2510, 25-17) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm W 16-2 Liang beat EVJVC 16 Black in 3 (25-20, 14-25, 15-6) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat TAV Houston 17 Black in 2 (25-22, 25-10) details
Tournament: Beast of the Southeast
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm L 16-3 Stephen lost to Slaint Black 16 in 3 (15-25, 32-30, 10-15) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm L 17-3 Jordan lost to North Point 17-1 in 2 (22-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat TAV 13 Black in 3 (24-26, 25-21, 16-14) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm L 14-1 Helen lost to Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite in 3 (21-25, 25-23, 13-15) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/20 1:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat CORE Virginia 15 Platinum in 3 (24-26, 25-14, 15-10) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/20 12:00 pm W 15-3 Ken beat Renaissance in 3 (26-24,14-25,15-12) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/20 11:00 am W 16-3 Stephen beat TAV Graham 16 in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/20 11:00 am W 15-3 Ken beat Tsunami in 2 (25-20,25-23) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/20 11:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat Coast 14-1 Luis in 3 (25-16, 22-25, 15-13) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/20 10:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat NYC Jrs 16 National in 2 (25-10, 25-18) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/20 10:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat EC Power DE 17-Granite in 2 (25-23, 25-19) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/20 10:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat E3 17-1 in 2 (25-15, 25-15) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/20 10:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat Tribe in 3 (25-18, 17-25, 15-13) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Claudia Bianco
(hide details)

04/20 10:00 am W 15-2 LA beat Infinity 15 Blue in 2 (25-19, 25-14) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/20 9:00 am W 16-3 Stephen beat Impact 16-2 in 2 (25-10, 25-17) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/20 9:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat MN Select 14-1 in 3 (25-16, 16-25, 15-13) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/20 9:00 am L 13-1 Karen lost to OTVA 13 Quinton in 3 (21-25, 25-11, 10-15) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/20 9:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat OT Rico in 2 (25-16,25-13) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Claudia Bianco
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat Ballyhoo 16 White in 2 (25-18, 25-21) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat HPSTL 17 Royal in 2 (25-15, 25-18) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am L 15-3 Ken lost to Rio 15-1 in 2 (22-25,22-25) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am W 17-3 Jordan beat Heroes 171 in 3 (17-25, 25-15, 15-12) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Rockwood thunder 13 Elite in 3 (24-26, 25-22, 16-14) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/20 8:00 am W 15-2 LA beat EC Power 15-Rhapsody in 2 (25-9, 25-16) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/19 7:30 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Oly Reign 17 Blue in 2 (25-9, 25-14) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/19 4:30 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Sky High 17 Purple in 2 (25-8, 25-11) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/19 2:30 pm L 16-3 Stephen lost to AP 16-Baden in 1 (21-25,) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Tiebreaker
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/19 2:30 pm W 17-3 Jordan beat Flyers 17 Rox-Brian in 3 (25-20, 20-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Paulina Teran
(hide details)

04/19 1:00 pm L 16-2 Liang lost to AVC CLE Rox 16N Jeff in 2 (23-25, 11-25) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/19 1:00 pm W 17-1 Jing beat St Pete 17 Teal in 2 (25-15, 25-9) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/19 1:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat Pacific Coast Volleyball Club 14 Michele in 2 (25-12, 25-9) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/19 1:00 pm W 15-2 LA beat VolleyFX 15 Chant in 2 (25-9, 25-15) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/19 12:00 pm W 16-3 Stephen beat TX Eclipse 16UA in 2 (25-19, 25-10) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/19 12:00 pm L 13-1 Karen lost to Skyline 13 Royal in 2 (22-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/19 11:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat NO NAME VBC 14 DOUG in 2 (25-23, 25-18) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/19 11:00 am L 16-3 Stephen lost to AP 16-Baden in 3 (25-9, 11-25, 9-15) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat EC Power in 2 (25-16, 25-8) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Claudia Bianco
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 15-2 LA beat Crosscourt 15 in 2 (25-11, 25-9) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat BEV 17-Elite in 2 (25-10, 25-10) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Excel 13 Natl Red in 2 (25-19, 25-13) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat EC Power in 2 (25-16, 25-8) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

04/19 10:00 am W 15-3 Ken beat IVC 15-1 in 2 (25-12,25-14) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/19 9:00 am W 16-2 Liang beat GVB 16 Red in 2 (25-10, 25-11) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Megan Hall
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 17-1 Jing beat Academy 17 Diamond in 2 (25-16, 25-12) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kelly McGee
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat MAVS KC 13-2 in 2 (25-18, 25-20) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 15-3 Ken beat Ballyhoo 14 white in 3 (25-14,28-30,15-11) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am L 16-3 Stephen lost to NLVC 16 National in 3 (27-25, 24-26, 11-15) details
Tournament: Lone Star Qualifier
Location: Dallas, TX
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Andrea Easterly
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat ASEVC in 2 (25-21 25-14) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Claudia Bianco
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am L 14-1 Helen lost to Skyline 14 Royal in 3 (19-25, 25-20, 10-15) details
Tournament: Northern Lights Qualifier
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cassandra Barker-Carr
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 15-2 LA beat VV Top Team 15 Adidas in 2 (25-4, 25-6) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - DC
Location: Washington, DC
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kimberlee Ackerman
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat ASEVC 15 Premiere in 2 (25-21, 25-14) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

04/19 8:00 am W 15-1 Bob beat ASEVC 15 Premiere in 2 (25-21, 25-14) details
Tournament: Northeast Qualifier - Phil
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Angela Barnes
(hide details)

04/14 3:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat Boilers Jr in 2 (25-23, 0-0) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
Notes: Playoff tie breaker
(hide details)

04/14 1:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat Top Select 13 Elite in 2 (25-14, 25-20) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/14 1:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat OT 14 OTJ in 3 (25-16, 21-25, 15-13) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/14 12:00 pm L 12-4 Erin lost to ECJVC 12 Black in 3 (25-27, 25-20, 12-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/14 12:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat Triangle 14 black in 2 (25-18, 25-17) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/14 12:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat NAVC 14 Bri in 2 (25-22, 28-26) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/14 11:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Triangle 13 Black in 2 (25-15, 25-19) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/14 11:00 am L 13-5 Javier lost to Red Storm 13 Elite in 2 (19-25, 26-28) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/14 11:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat WPVC Armour Elite Black in 3 (17-25, 25-23, 15-13) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

04/14 10:00 am W 12-4 Erin beat Cobb Atlanta 12 Ally in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Consolation Match
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/14 10:00 am W 14-4 Han beat Panhandle Elite 14N- Kristi in 2 (25-20, 25-21) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/14 10:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Triangle 13 Blue in 3 (17-25, 25-11, 15-11) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Finals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/14 10:00 am W 14-3 Bri beat C1VB 14 power Greenville in 3 (25-22, 21-25, 18-16) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/14 9:00 am L 11-1 Walter lost to OT 11 O in 2 (14-25, 20-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

04/14 9:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Jupiter Elite 13E in 2 (25-18, 25-23) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/14 9:00 am L 13-1 Karen lost to Boilers Jr 13.1 in 2 (20-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge Semifinals
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/14 9:00 am W 13-5 Javier beat USA South 13 Premier Black in 3 (16-25, 28-26, 15-9) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Semifinals
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/14 9:00 am W 14-3 Bri beat PSVC 14 Doug in 3 (25-21, 22-25, 15-6) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/14 8:00 am L 12-2 Jake lost to Gainesville Jrs 12-1 (FL) in 2 (17-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/14 8:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to LAV 12 Black in 3 (14-25, 28-26, 3-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/14 8:00 am L 14-2 Allison lost to Palm Beach Jrs 14 Elite in 3 (25-21, 15-25, 14-16) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/14 8:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Tsunami S131E Dun in 2 (25-8, 25-27) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Quarterfinals
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to CSF 14 black in 3 (19-25, 26-24, 10-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/13 7:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat CUVC 14 premier in 2 (25-12, 25-12) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/13 7:00 pm W 12-4 Erin beat SMASH 12s in 2 (25-5, 25-22) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/13 7:00 pm W 13-5 Javier beat Top Dog 13 Tom in 2 (25-21, 25-19) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/13 7:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to club unite f13-1 JO in 3 (19-25, 25-23, 16-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/13 6:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat MBS 14u national elite in 3 (21-25, 25-18, 17-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/13 5:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat mobile storm 13 elite black in 2 (26-24, 25-3) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/13 5:00 pm L 12-4 Erin lost to JJVA 12N Julie in 2 (16-25, 25-28) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/13 5:00 pm L 13-5 Javier lost to BVA 13 Elite in 3 (25-23, 17-25, 12-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/13 4:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat cobb atlanta 13 erik in 2 (25-22, 25-14) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/13 4:00 pm L 12-4 Erin lost to MVP 12 BLACK in 2 (15-25, 16-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/13 4:00 pm W 13-5 Javier beat NAVC 13 Morgan in 3 (25-17, 25-27, 15-11) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/13 3:00 pm L 14-4 Han lost to C1VB 14 Power Pickens in 2 (21-25, 17-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Challenge
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/13 3:00 pm W 14-1 Helen beat Alliance 14 in 2 (25-19, 25-22) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/13 1:00 pm L 14-2 Allison lost to WPVC 14 Armour Elite Meg in 2 (19-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/13 1:00 pm L 13-2 Earl lost to Lake Murray 13 Nat Red in 3 (23-25, 25-22, 12-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/13 1:00 pm L 12-2 Jake lost to Cobb Atlanta 12 Tom in 3 (13-25, 25-15, 14-16) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/13 12:00 pm W 11-1 Walter beat A5 South 11-1 in 2 (25-8, 25-7) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

04/13 12:00 pm L 12-3 Donna lost to OT 12 O. Pedro in 2 (5-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/13 12:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat LKN 14 Elite in 2 (25-15, 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/13 12:00 pm L 13-1 Karen lost to 13.1 Top select in 3 (25-14, 25-27, 16-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/13 11:00 am W 11-1 Walter beat Tsunami S111E in 2 (25-19, 25-17) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

04/13 11:00 am W 14-5 Candice beat Panhandle Elite 14N in 3 (23-25,25-18,15-9) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/13 11:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat Alliance 14 2 in 2 (25-2, 25-13) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/13 10:00 am L 13-2 Earl lost to MVA 13-1 in 2 (18-25, 25-19) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/13 10:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat Lower Alabama 12 Black in 2 (25-10, 25-12) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/13 10:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to Quest 12 Crusades in 2 (13-25, 23-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/13 10:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Alliance 13-1 in 2 (25-15, 25-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/13 10:00 am L 14-4 Han lost to OT 14 P. Alex in 3 (19-25, 25-23, 9-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/13 9:00 am W 14-4 Han beat OT 14 T. Tabitha in 2 (25-22, 25-21) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/13 9:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to CCJRS 12-1 in 2 (9-25, 14-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/13 9:00 am W 14-2 Allison beat 14 Fury in 2 (25-14 , 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat PSVA 12 Black Katie in 2 (25-15, 25-11) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 am L 11-1 Walter lost to Top Select 11-Elite in 2 (23-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Melanie Parrott
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat USA South 13 Premier Purple in 3 (22-25, 25-23, 15-5) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 am W 13-2 Earl beat Triangle 13 Blue in 2 (25-22, 25-14) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/13 8:00 am L 14-5 Candice lost to EVA 14 UA in 2 (14-25,16-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 pm L 13-5 Javier lost to ECJVC 13 Purple in 2 (16-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 pm W 14-2 Allison beat CUVC 14 Blue in 2 (26-24,25-17) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat Jupiter Elite 13E in 3 (25-15, 23-25, 15-10) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/12 7:00 pm W 13-3 Betty beat psvc 13 jamaica in 3 (13-25, 25-20, 15-13) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/12 7:00 pm W 14-3 Bri beat APVB 14-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-12) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/12 6:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to Academy Crystal 14 in 3 (25-21, 15-25, 10-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/12 5:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat Xcel 13 X Select in 3 (25-14, 19-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/12 5:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to ot 13 t. alex in 2 (12-25, 22-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/12 5:00 pm L 13-5 Javier lost to OT 13 I. Rachel F. in 2 (12-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/12 5:00 pm W 14-2 Allison beat PSVC 14 Catheryne in 2 (25-10, 25-11) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/12 4:00 pm L 13-3 Betty lost to triangle 13 blue in 2 (22-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Chrissy MacFarland
(hide details)

04/12 3:00 pm W 13-2 Earl beat A5 Chattanooga 13-1 in 2 (25-22, 25-23) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Patti Neal
(hide details)

04/12 3:00 pm W 13-5 Javier beat Emerald City 13 Boo in 2 (29-27, 25-22) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Shannon Diamond
(hide details)

04/12 3:00 pm L 14-3 Bri lost to Xcel volleyball 14-3 in 3 (17-25, 25-12, 12-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Teresa Jenkins
(hide details)

04/12 3:00 pm W 14-2 Allison beat 3:16 VBC 1-Stan in 2 (25-10, 25-7) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kim McCarthy
(hide details)

04/12 2:30 pm L 14-1 Helen lost to Top Select 14 Elite in 1 (22-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Tiebreaker
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/12 2:00 pm W 14-4 Han beat PSVA 14 Andria in 1 (25-9) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Tiebreaker
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/12 1:00 pm L 14-4 Han lost to JJVA 14N Brian in 2 (15-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/12 1:00 pm W 12-2 Jake beat West Florida Waves 12-1 in 2 (25-13, 25-17) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/12 1:00 pm L 14-1 Helen lost to Legacy 14 elite in 2 (18-25, 21-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/12 12:00 pm L 12-4 Erin lost to Triangle 12 White in 3 (13-25, 25-20, 10-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/12 12:00 pm W 13-1 Karen beat NC 13-1 Triangle, in 2 (25-18, 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Crossover
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/12 12:00 pm W 12-3 Donna beat OT 12 O. Teborah in 3 (25-17, 21-25, 15-4) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/12 11:00 am L 12-4 Erin lost to WPVC Armour Elite Black 12 in 2 (17-25, 15-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/12 11:00 am W 14-4 Han beat USA 14 Brianna in 2 (25-16, 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/12 11:00 am W 12-3 Donna beat CHAVC 12 Black in 2 (25-21, 25-17) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/12 10:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat Tsunami 12Ted in 2 (25-12, 25-12) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/12 10:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat MidTn VBC 13-1 in 2 (25-11, 26-24) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/12 10:00 am L 14-5 Candice lost to NMB 14 in 2 (20-25/23-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/12 10:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat CUVC 14 Premier in 2 (25-20, 25-18) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

04/12 9:00 am W 14-4 Han beat PSVC 14 Andria in 2 (25-19, 26-24) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jeanine Rechtman
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am L 12-4 Erin lost to Gainesville JRS 12-1 in 2 (7-25, 6-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Kristy Cantlin
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am W 13-1 Karen beat Wildfire 13 National Ben in 2 (25-18, 25-10) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Jay Wiley
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am L 12-3 Donna lost to Gulfside 12U Navy in 2 (13-25, 13-25) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Ann Nelson
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am W 12-2 Jake beat OTVA 12 Amber in 2 (25-19, 25-15) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Cindy Hagen
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am W 14-5 Candice beat TIGVB 14-1 in 2 (25-12,25-8) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Laura Logan
(hide details)

04/12 8:00 am W 14-1 Helen beat Top Select 14 elite in 3 (26-24, 21-25, 15-7) details
Tournament: Big South Qualifier
Location: Atlanta, GA
Match type: Pool play
Reported by: Holly Pecht
(hide details)

Search scores:
By tourney:
By team:
By date:

A5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

In 2015 our boys 14-Kip team finished 2nd at AAU Nationals and 3rd at USAV nationals in 14 Club.

A5 Volleyball Club
c/o Southern Volleyball Center
11415 Old Roswell Road, Suite #200
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: 770-346-8878

© 2019 A5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax