Tournament Info |
A5 Teams |
11/11
2023 Veterans Day Volleyfest (Boys)
1 day in Roswell, GA
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
12/09 - 12/10
Winter Classic Invite
2 days in A5 Sportsplex
|
18-Scott,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom
|
12/09 - 12/10
2023 Florida Holiday Challenge
2 days in Daytona Beach, FL
|
18-Marc,
18-Boba,
17-Calvin,
16-Gabe,
15-Kelly,
14-Helen,
13-Karen
|
12/09 - 12/10
2024 AAU SOUTHERN POWER SUPER REGIONAL
2 days in Rock Hill, SC
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
01/06 - 01/07
Southern AAU Power Regional
2 days in Rock Hill, SC
|
17-AG,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
13-MoBetty,
15-Boys Gary
|
01/06 - 01/07
Bash at the Beach
2 days in Myrtle Beach, SC
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
14-Boys Peyton
|
01/13 - 01/15
Little Big South
3 days in Atlanta, GA
|
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
12-Laura,
12-Shelly,
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
11-Eric,
10-Aneska
|
01/13 - 01/15
KC MLK 18's
3 days in Kansas City, MO
|
18-Marc,
18-Scott
|
01/13 - 01/15
Texas Challenge
3 days in Dallas, TX
|
17-Calvin,
16-Gabe,
15-Kelly
|
01/19 - 01/21
ADIDAS Lone Star Classic 18s
3 days in Austin, TX
|
18-Boba,
18-Scott
|
01/20
Peach State Tour 1
1 day in Atlanta, GA
|
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Karen,
11-Tee,
11-Sarah,
10-James,
10-Michele,
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
01/20 - 01/21
K2 Elite
2 days in Sevierville, TN
|
17-Acevedo
|
01/26 - 01/28
2024 Florida Fest Qualifier
3 days in Fort Lauderdale
|
18-Boba
|
01/26 - 01/28
Northern Lights 18s Qualifier
3 days in Minneapolis, MN
|
18-Marc
|
01/27 - 01/28
K2 Wilderness
2 days in Sevierville, TN
|
13-Theresa
|
01/27 - 01/28
2024 Startup Jamboree
2 days in Roswell, Ga
|
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
01/27 - 01/28
Icebreaker
2 days in A5 Sportsplex
|
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Karen,
13-Kacey,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
12-Laura,
12-Shelly,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
11-Eric,
11-Karen,
11-Tee,
11-Sarah,
10-Aneska,
10-James,
10-Michele
|
02/03 - 02/04
Beast Southeast 2024
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
11-Lori,
16-Boys Bryan,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton
|
02/03 - 02/04
Boys Beast of the Southeast
2 days in Roswell, GA
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Andrew,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
02/09 - 02/11
2024 Salt Lake City Showdown
3 days in Salt Lake City
|
18-Scott
|
02/10
Peach State Tour 2
1 day in Atlanta, GA
|
12-Shelly,
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Ada,
11-Karen,
11-Tee,
10-James,
10-Michele,
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
02/10 - 02/11
Block N Roll
2 days in Franklin, TN
|
13-Almira,
13-Laura
|
02/17 - 02/19
2024 Triple Crown NIT
3 days in Kansas City
|
18-Marc,
18-Boba,
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
14-Helen,
13-Karen,
12-LA
|
02/17 - 02/18
K2 PRESIDENTS DAY TOURNAMENT 2024
2 days in Knoxville, TN
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
02/17 - 02/18
Mount Spikemore
2 days in Atlanta, Ga
|
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
12-Laura
|
02/23 - 02/25
Southeast Qualifier
3 days in Atlanta, GA
|
18-Marc,
18-Boba,
18-Scott
|
02/24 - 02/25
AAU Super Regional Nashville
2 days in Nashville, TN
|
17-Jaime,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
13-Kacey
|
02/24 - 02/25
Dogwood Donnybrook
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
16-Pat,
15-Brett,
14-Earl,
14-Kianna,
13-MoBetty,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-Erin,
12-Bas,
12-Laura,
12-Shelly,
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
11-Eric,
11-Karen,
11-Tee,
11-Sarah,
10-Aneska,
10-James,
10-Michele,
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
02/24 - 02/25
Boy’s Rally On the East Coast
2 days in Emerson, Ga
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
03/02 - 03/03
Peachtree Classic
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
12-Bas,
12-Laura
|
03/02 - 03/04
Sunshine Qualifier
3 days in Orlando, FL
|
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
11-Lori
|
03/08 - 03/10
Northeast Qualifier I
3 days in Philadelphia, PA
|
17-Calvin
|
03/08 - 03/10
Sunshine Qualifier
3 days in Orlando, FL
|
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura
|
03/09 - 03/10
SRVA Regionals 18's
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
|
03/09
Peach State Tour 3
1 day in Atlanta, Ga
|
12-Shelly,
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Eric,
11-Sarah,
10-Aneska,
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
03/15 - 03/17
Mid-East Qualifier I
3 days in Indianapolis
|
18-Marc,
18-Boba,
18-Scott,
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen
|
03/16 - 03/17
Lucky Leprechaun
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-Bas,
12-Shelly,
12-Jose,
11-Lori,
11-Eric,
11-Tee,
11-Sarah,
10-James,
10-Michele,
17/18 Regional Kat,
16 Regional Erika,
15 Regional Betty,
14 Regional Melissa,
14 Regional Ada,
14 Regional Tyler,
13 Regional Tom,
13 Regional Yesenia,
12 Regional Eric
|
03/16 - 03/17
Rise & Grind APL Championships
2 days in Bermuda Run, NC
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton
|
03/16 - 03/17
Shamrock Scuffle
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
12-Tom,
12-Laura,
12-Whitney,
11-Ada,
11-Karen,
10-Aneska
|
03/22 - 03/24
Mideast Qualifier III - St Louis
3 days in St. Louis
|
15-Kelly
|
03/22 - 03/24
Music City Qualifier
3 days in New Orleans
|
17-Acevedo,
16-Pat
|
03/29 - 03/31
Big South Qualifier
3 days in Atlanta, GA
|
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
10-Aneska
|
03/30 - 04/01
SCVA 2024 Red Rock
3 days in Las Vegas
|
18-Marc
|
04/11 - 04/13
The Under Armour 18U National Championship 2024
3 days in Louisville, KY
|
18-Marc,
18-Boba,
18-Scott
|
04/12 - 04/14
JVA World Challenge
3 days in Louisville, KY
|
|
04/12 - 04/14
Showdown Qualifier
3 days in Salt Lake City
|
|
04/19 - 04/21
Adidas Lonestar Qualifier
3 days in Dallas, TX
|
17-Calvin,
16-Anand,
16-Han
|
04/19 - 04/21
Northeast Qualifier III
3 days in Philadelphia, PA
|
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty
|
04/20 - 04/21
Kudzu Championships
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
15-Danielle,
14-Tina,
14-Kianna,
13-Kacey,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Bas,
12-Shelly,
12-Jose,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
11-Karen,
11-Sarah,
10-James,
10-Michele
|
04/20 - 04/21
Southern Volleyball Championships
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
14-Kip,
14-Kelcey,
13-Theresa,
13-Laura,
12-Tom,
12-Laura,
12-Whitney,
11-Eric,
11-Tee,
10-Aneska
|
04/26 - 04/28
Girls 18's Nationals
3 days in Baltimore. MD
|
|
04/26 - 04/28
Northeast Qualifier IV
3 days in Philadelphia
|
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat
|
04/27 - 04/28
Gold Rush
2 days in Roswell, GA
|
13-Almira
|
04/27 - 04/28
Showdown in the Smokies
2 days in Knoxville, TN
|
15-Jennie
|
04/27 - 04/28
Charlotte JVA Challenge
2 days in Charlotte, NC
|
|
05/04 - 05/05
2024 SRVA Regionals
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
14-Kianna,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
13-Theresa,
13-Almira,
13-Laura,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
12-Tom,
12-Bas,
12-Laura,
12-Shelly,
12-Whitney,
12-Jose,
11-Lori,
11-Ada,
11-Eric,
11-Karen,
11-Tee,
11-Sarah,
10-Aneska,
10-James,
10-Michele,
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
06/01 - 06/02
Southern Exposure
2 days in Atlanta, GA
|
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime,
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han,
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle,
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
11-Lori
|
06/01 - 06/02
2024 Molten Boys Southeastern Championships
2 days in Ocala, FL
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton
|
06/08 - 06/09
Midwest Championships
2 days in Louisville, KY
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
17-Boys Josh,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
06/13 - 06/16
51st AAU Girls Nationals (14U and Under)
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
14-Helen,
14-Earl,
14-Kip,
14-Tina,
14-Kelcey,
13-Karen,
13-MoBetty,
13-Kacey,
12-LA,
12-Erin,
11-Lori
|
06/17 - 06/20
51st AAU Girls Nationals (15U + Others)
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
15-Kelly,
15-Victor,
15-Brett,
15-Jennie,
15-Danielle
|
06/21 - 06/24
51st AAU Girls Junior Nationals (16U)
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
16-Gabe,
16-Stephen,
16-Pat,
16-Anand,
16-Han
|
06/21 - 06/24
2024 USAV GJNC Champions 11-13's
4 days in Dallas, TX
|
13-Karen,
12-Erin
|
06/25 - 06/28
51st AAU Girls Junior Nationals (17U)
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
17-Calvin,
17-AG,
17-Acevedo,
17-Jaime
|
06/30 - 07/03
Boys AAU Nationals Wave 1
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
18-Boys Mason,
18-Boys Nichole,
16-Boys Bryan,
16-Boys Andrew,
14-Boys Miguelangel
|
07/03 - 07/06
2024 USAV GJNC Championships 16-17
4 days in Las Vegas, NV
|
16-Stephen
|
07/04 - 07/07
Boys AAU Wave 2
4 days in Orlando, FL
|
17-Boys Josh,
15-Boys Gary,
14-Boys Peyton
|
07/08 - 07/11
2024 USAV Girls Jr Nationals 14-15
4 days in Las Vegas, NV
|
|